Winner Regional Hospital picture Kennebec Phone Banner
KWYR - Magic 93 - Country 1260
Weather
News
Sports
Magic 93
Country 1260
Contests
Horoscopes
Advertising
Contact Us
Staff Bios
Photo's
Agriculture
Pierre Mall

Sports

01/27/2013

Boys and girls hoops from Saturday...

Boys Basketball
Aberdeen Roncalli 59, Warner 48
Arlington 72, Florence/Henry 50
Bison 61, McIntosh 50
Britton-Hecla 70, Ipswich 68
Brookings 54, Rapid City Central 51
Castlewood 63, Deubrook 55
Centerville 77, Menno 49
Clark/Willow Lake 72, DeSmet 39
Douglas 50, Chadron, Neb. 48
Dupree 83, Jones County 72
Estelline 43, Great Plains Lutheran 41
Harding County 42, New Underwood 38
Hemingford, Neb. 86, Edgemont 30
Little Wound 87, Bennett County 44
Mobridge-Pollock 61, Sully Buttes 53
Philip 74, Oelrichs 73, OT
Pierre 82, Sturgis 45
Rapid City Stevens 66, Spearfish 61
Red Cloud 74, Alliance, Neb. 63
Sioux Falls Lincoln 55, Sioux Falls Washington 36
St. Francis Indian 71, Gregory 56
St. Thomas More 68, Winner 41
Tea Area 74, Harrisburg 41
Todd County 63, McLaughlin 61
Wall 61, Lyman 48
Wolsey-Wessington 59, Dakota Christian 42
Dakota Oyate Challenge
Fifth Place
Flandreau Indian 58, Takini 53
Yellowstone Trail Conference Tournament
Fifth Place
Eureka/Bowdle 63, Edmunds Central 26
Championship
Potter County 68, Herreid/Selby Area 60

Girls Basketball
Alliance, Neb. 64, Red Cloud 55
Chadron, Neb. 79, Douglas 35
Estelline 55, Great Plains Lutheran 18
Florence/Henry 52, Arlington 49, OT
Harding County 57, New Underwood 53
Harrisburg 89, Tea Area 36
Hemingford, Neb. 65, Edgemont 23
Ipswich 52, Britton-Hecla 45
James Valley Christian 51, Lake Preston 39
Jones County 55, Bennett County 52
Lennox 56, Dakota Valley 54
McIntosh 93, Bison 28
Newell 50, Philip 29
Pierre 30, Sturgis 29
Rapid City Central 56, Brookings 44
Rosholt 67, Richland, N.D. 39
Sioux City, East, Iowa 64, Sioux Falls Lincoln 60, OT
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 41, Watertown 38
Sioux Falls Washington 75, Bellevue East, Neb. 54
St. Francis Indian 55, Gregory 45
St. Thomas More 60, Winner 42
Summit 61, Fulda, Minn. 34
Todd County 62, McLaughlin 52
Wall 43, Lyman 35
Warner 44, Aberdeen Roncalli 31
West Central 85, Platte-Geddes 47
Big East Conference Tournament
Seventh Place
Howard 40, Flandreau 37
Fifth Place
Garretson 44, Chester 41
Third Place
McCook Central/Montrose 46, Baltic 34
Championship
Sioux Valley 61, Parker 53
Dakota Oyate Challenge
Fifth Place
Flandreau Indian 56, Takini 18
Tri-Valley Conference Tournament
Alcester-Hudson 64, Andes Central 50
Centerville 77, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 60
Dell Rapids St. Mary 66, Gayville-Volin 28
Kimball/White Lake 47, Viborg-Hurley 42
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 59, Freeman Academy 30
Scotland 46, West Sioux, Hawarden, Iowa 43
Sisseton 52, Irene-Wakonda 31
Yellowstone Trail Conference Tournament
Consolation
Eureka/Bowdle 39, Edmunds Central 29
Championship
Herreid/Selby Area 60, Potter County 44


AP-WF-01-27-13 0543GMT



© 2012 Associated Press.


Back


LISTENER POLL

Spring is here in Central South Dakota. When will we reach 85 degrees for the first time?
April 1-15
April 16-30
May 1-15
After May 15


LINKS


ABC News
Chamberlain Chamber
CNN News
Community Connection
Get Vault-Get To It
PINK POSSE
South Dakota Department of Labor
South Dakota High School Athletic Assoc.
Winner Chamber
Winner Resource Center
Country 1260 Mailbag
National Weather Service




| HOME PAGE | WEATHER | NEWS | SPORTS | MAGIC 93 |
| AGRICULTURE | STAFF BIOS | COUNTRY 1260 | CONTESTS |
| PHOTO'S | HOROSCOPES | ADVERTISING | CONTACT US |

© 2014 Midwest Radio Corporation -- All Rights Reserved.

Lawrence and Schiller: Putting the Web to Work