Click here CornPalace
KWYR - Magic 93 - Country 1260
Weather
News
Sports
Magic 93
Country 1260
Contests
Horoscopes
Advertising
Contact Us
Staff Bios
Photo's
Agriculture
Pierre Mall Click here to visit Whetham Realty.

Sports

01/11/2013

BC-SD-BKH--Prep Scores, 6th Ld-Writethru,0482
Thursday's Scores
By The Associated Press
Boys Basketball
Aberdeen Christian 57, Summit 55, 2OT
Avon 53, Scotland 16
Bloomfield, Neb. 57, Bon Homme 46
Centerville 90, Irene-Wakonda 60
Chamberlain 55, Todd County 49
Dakota Christian 47, Mitchell Christian 41
Deuel 51, Webster 43
Flandreau Indian 94, Marty Indian 63
Garretson 55, West Central 53
Harding County 71, Hulett, Wyo. 38
James Valley Christian 73, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 55
Miller 64, Sully Buttes 52
Oelrichs 116, Crazy Horse 53
Parkston 51, Wagner 32
Pierre 64, Huron 49
Rapid City Central 61, Sturgis 60
Red Cloud 64, Little Wound 60
Richardton-Taylor, N.D. 80, Bison 77, 2OT
Sioux Falls Lincoln 62, Sioux Falls Washington 35
Timber Lake 45, Takini 39
Viborg-Hurley 76, Gayville-Volin 36
Wilmot 55, Great Plains Lutheran 53
Jones County Tournament
First Round
Colome 46, Bennett County 42
Jones County 64, Stanley County 33
Philip 53, Lyman 50
White River 90, Kadoka Area 32
West River Tournament
First Round
Faith 55, Upton, Wyo. 44
Hot Springs 51, Moorcroft, Wyo. 50
New Underwood 52, Newell 47
Wall 56, Edgemont 40
Girls Basketball
Baltic 56, Chester 28
Bennett County 48, Stanley County 31
Bridgewater-Emery 45, Menno 41
Canistota 57, Howard 48
Centerville 74, Irene-Wakonda 51
Clark/Willow Lake 67, Sisseton 41
Colman-Egan 53, Lake Preston 35
Dakota Christian 44, Mitchell Christian 40
Dell Rapids 40, Arlington 23
Dell Rapids St. Mary 40, Arlington 23
Deubrook 53, Elkton-Lake Benton 41
Estelline 40, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 28
Faulkton 46, Edmunds Central 34
Freeman 36, Marion 31
Hanson 79, Parker 61
Harding County 63, Moorcroft, Wyo. 40
Hill City 54, Belle Fourche 31
Huron 48, Pierre 44
Kimball/White Lake 34, Corsica/Stickney 30
Lemmon 56, Faith 38
Madison 43, Flandreau 39
Marty Indian 66, Flandreau Indian 62
McIntosh 74, Dupree 43
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 45, Bon Homme 42
Oelrichs 77, Crazy Horse 13
Pine Ridge 89, White River 24
Platte-Geddes 52, Andes Central 23
Rapid City Central 56, Sturgis 54
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 69, Brandon Valley 41
Sioux Valley 35, McCook Central/Montrose 24
St. Thomas More 69, Custer 11
Sully Buttes 56, Miller 36
Vermillion 46, Lennox 39
Viborg-Hurley 56, Gayville-Volin 41
Wagner 48, Parkston 44
Waverly-South Shore 41, Waubay 39
Webster 49, Deuel 46, 2OT
Yankton 46, Watertown 31
Big Sioux Conference Tournament
First Round
Beresford 50, Dakota Valley 48
Canton 60, Tea Area 41
Sioux Falls Christian 44, Elk Point-Jefferson 33
Tri-Valley 52, Dell Rapids 33


AP-WF-01-11-13 0803GMT


Leslie Schramm
© 2012 Associated Press.


Back


LISTENER POLL

Winter Sports season is here in Central South Dakota and Nebraska. Which sport are you most looking forward to?
Girls Basketball
Boys Basketball
Wrestling
Other


LINKS


ABC News
Chamberlain Chamber
CNN News
Community Connection
Get Vault-Get To It
PINK POSSE
South Dakota Department of Labor
South Dakota High School Athletic Assoc.
Winner Chamber
Winner Resource Center
Country 1260 Mailbag
National Weather Service
Watch the Warriors




| HOME PAGE | WEATHER | NEWS | SPORTS | MAGIC 93 |
| AGRICULTURE | STAFF BIOS | COUNTRY 1260 | CONTESTS |
| PHOTO'S | HOROSCOPES | ADVERTISING | CONTACT US |

© 2014 Midwest Radio Corporation -- All Rights Reserved.

Lawrence and Schiller: Putting the Web to Work