Click here Fidelity
KWYR - Magic 93 - Country 1260
Weather
News
Sports
Magic 93
Country 1260
Contests
Horoscopes
Advertising
Contact Us
Staff Bios
Photo's
Agriculture
Sinte Gleska University City of Gregory tile

Sports

05/08/2013

Final results from yesterday...

Tuesday was a busy day for our area track teams in Central South Dakota. The Fort Randall Conference track meet took place yesterday. The following results are courtesy of the Mitchell Daily Republic:

Boys team results: 1. Bridgewater-Emery 126; 2. South Central 102; 3. Avon 81; 4. Dakota Christian 70; 5. Andes Central 67; 6. Colome 49; 7. Tripp-Delmont/Armour 30; 8. Marty 12.

Individual results:

Long jump: 1. Dykstra, DC, 19-8; 2. Swanson, AC, 19-1.5; 3. Vinsceles, BE, 19-0; 4. Hopkins, AC, 19-9.5; 5. Evans, AC, 18-8; 6. Payer, TDA, 17-7.5.

Discus: 1. Hopkins, AC, 122-3.5; 2. Hazen, SC, 111-10; 3. Tusha, BE, 106-10; 4. Temple, C, 105-1; 5. Knodel, AVON, 96-5.5; 6. Weber, BE, 95-10.5.

High jump: 1. Frank, SC, 6-4; 2. Dykstra, DC, 6-0; 3. Sliwa, SC, 5-10; 4. Miller, BE, 5-2.

Triple Jump: 1. Frank, SC, 39-0.5; 2. Evans, 37-11; 3. DeWaard, DCS, 37-7; 4. Bailey, BE, 37-1; 5. Drapeaux, AC, 36-8.5; 6. Payer, TDA, 36-6.5.

Shot put: 1. Van Zee, DC, 42-11; 2. Hazen, SC, 41-3; 3. Kraayenbrink, DC, 40-3.5; 4. Dally, TDA, 38-9.5; 5. Temple, C, 37-4; 6. Knodel, AV, 36-8.

3,200 relay: 1. South Central 9:03.73; 2. Bridgewater-Emery 9:12.38; 3. Tripp-Delmont/Armour 9:17.11; 4. Avon 11:03.24.

100 hurdles: 1. Landon, C, 18.41; 2. Shape, BE, 19.36; 3. Mantha, BE, 20.85.

100: 1. Sturgeon, AVON, 11.8; 2. Wilson, BE, 12.09; 3. Swanson, AC, 12.12; 4. Weber, BE, 12.18; 5. Van Zee, DC, 12.28; 6. Drapeaux, AC, 12.47.

800 relay: 1. Avon 1:36.9; 2. BE 1:37.16; 3. Andes Central 1:41.56; 4. Colome 1:44.0; 5. Tripp-Delmont/Armour 1:47.29; 6. South central 1:49.2.

1,600: 1. Tuttle, SC, 5:23.27; 2. Vogt, SC, 5:26.52; 3. Harter, C, 5:28.28; 4. Heath, C, 5:39.1; 5. Fillaus, A, 6:12.47.

400 relay: 1. BE, 48.47; 2. AC, 48.95; 3. Colome 49.52; 4. Avon 50.04; 5. SC, 52.12; 6. TDA 53.72.

400: 1. Kraayenbrink, DC, 56.60; 2. Wollmann, 57.07; 3. Bad Hand, M, 58.20; 4. Powers, A, 58.49; 5. Hrabanek, C, 58.73; 6. Seogers, C, 1:00.57.

300 hurdles: 1. Van Zee, DC, 43.95; 2. London, C, 44.55; 3. Swanson, AC, 44.93; 4. Vinales, BE, 47.85; 5. Evans, AC, 47.88; 6. Shape, BE, 50.18.

Medley Relay: 1. Avon 3:51.12; 2. TDA 3:55.43; 3. BE 3:55.55; 4. SC 3:28.29; 5. Colome 4:27.52.

800: Weber, BE, 2:16.79; 2. Herrick, BE, 2:17.60; 3. Tusha, BE, 2:31.19; 4. Scott, AC, 2:34.23; 5. Keller, TDA, 2:38.19; 6. Wentz, TDA, 2:38.3.

200: Kocmich, A, 23.45; 2. Sturgeon, A, 23.7; 3. Zephier, M, 25.38; 4. Hopkins, AC, 25.71; 5. Luke, BE, 25.95; 6. Luxenhofer, SC, 26.88.

3,200: 1. Vogt, SC, 11:29.62; 2. Medicine, DC, 11:26.50; 3. Swanson, A, 12:55.07; 4. Sharpfish, SC, 14:39.56.

1,600 relay: 1. SC 3:40.88; 2. BE, 3:41.74; 3. Avon 3:54.84; 4. TDA 3:59.79.


Girls team scores: 1. South Central 108; 2. Andes Central 81; 3. Colome 67; 4. Dakota Christian 66; 5. Avon 60; 6. Tripp-Delmont/Armour 38; 7. Bridgewater-Emery 24.

Long jump: 1. Lester, C, 15-8.5; 2. Leney, SC, 15-0; 3. Deurmier, AC, 14-1; 4. Lane, DC, 13-10; 5. Henson, DC, 13-8.5; 6. Hrabanek, C, 13-2.5.

Discus: 1. VanderPol, DC, 89-5; 2. Green, SC, 87-11.5; 3. Goode, AC, 86-3; 4. Hutchinson, SC, 85-3.5; 5. Jons, SC, 84-5; 6. Kayser, BE, 79-4.

High jump: 1. Johanneson, AC, 5-1; 2. Svatos, AC, 4-1; 3. Kinzel, C, 4-3; 4. Smart, BE, 3-11; 5. Sholtz, BE, 3-11.

Triple jump: 1. Lester, C, 32-2.5; 2. Deurmier, AC, 29-7; 3. Svatos, AC, 29-3.5; 4. Moovehea, C, 28-2; 5. Week, C, 27-8; 6. Muckey, DC, 28-6.

Shot put: 1. VanderPol, DC, 30-10; 2. Green, SC, 30-5; 3. Johus, SC, 30-1.5; 4. Garcia, AC, 29-3; 5. Hutcheson, SC, 29-1; 6. Goode, AC, 28-9.

100 hurdles: 1. Hofeldt, C, 19.85; 2. Smart, BE, 21.13; 3. Nuss, TDA, 33.07.

100: 1. Just, TDA, 13.5; 2. Kitchemaster, AC, 13.72; 3. Mudder, A, 13.86; 4. Feiff, A, 14.06; 5. Reeves, A, 14.309; 6. Schenfeld, SC, 14.41.

800 relay: 1. Avon 1:55.35; 2. TDA 1:57.69; 3. SC 1:58.92; 4. AC 2:02.71; 5. Colome 2:04.77; 6. BE 2:08.99.

1,600 relay: 1. Schwerqurt, SC, 5:59.45; 2. Votaw, SC, 6:00.22; 3. VanderPol, DC, 6:06.13; 4. Cap, A, 6:18.58; 5. Lane, DC, 6:24.19; 6. Week, C, 6:31.88.

400 relay: 1. SC 56.49; 2. AC 57.55; 3. DC 57.58; 4. Colome 57.99; 5. Avon 58.72; 6. BE 1:00.76.

400: 1. Sebern 1:00.5; 2. VanGerpen, A, 1:09.61; 3. Markel, A, 1:11.04; 4. Arend, BE, 1:12.65; 5. Harringotn, TDA, 1:13.23; 6. Moovehead, C, 1:13.51.

300 hurdles: 1. Kayser, BE, 52.36; 2. Svatos, AC, 59.21; 3. Dvorak, AC, 1:06.26.

Medley Relay: 1. Avon 4:34.29; 2. SC 4:43.7; 3. Colome 4:43.89; 4. TDA 4:52.97; 5. AC 5:25.16.

800: 1. Sebern, SC, 2:34.16; 2. Estoft, C, 2:37.9; 3. VanderPol, DC, 2:40.03; 4. Cap 2:43.97; 5. Ledeboer, TDA, 2:43.97; 6. Weber, BE, 2:48.55.

200: 1. Kitchenmaster, AC, 28.68; 2. Hansum, DC, 28.80; 3. Frank, SC, 30.04; 4. Reeves, A, 30.26; 5. Olinger, BE, 30.44; 6. Schoenfeld, SC, 31.67.

3,200: 1. Votaw, SC, 14:39.94; 2. Lane, DC, No time available.

1,600 relay: 1. SC 4:38.47; 2. C, 4:31.96; 3. TDA 4:42.17; 4. AC 5:31.83.



The Southeastern Conference track meet was held yesterday. Results from this meet are again courtesy of the Mitchell Daily Republic:

Boys team results: 1. Bon Homme 171; 2. Ethan/Parkston 119; 3. Chamberlain 113; 4. Platte-Geddes 73; 5. Scotland 69; 6. Mount Vernon/Plankinton 65; 7. Wagner 58; 8. Gregory 29.

Individual results:

100: 1. Larson, BH, 11.55; 2. Heller, PG, 11.56; 3. Carson, C, 11.58; 4. Young, BH, 11.86; 5. Hinker, MVP, 11.9; 6. Sutera, BH, 11.91.

200: 1. Van Winkle, BH, 22.96; 3. Kotalik, SC, 23.4; 3. Larson, BH, 23.47; 4. Kortan, BH, 23.72; 5. Carson, C, 23.94; 6. Felicia, C, 24.25.

400: 1. Kotalik, SC, 52.12; 2. Carson, c, 53.43; 3. Larson, BH, 53.62; 4. Kortan, BH, 53.75; 5. Felicia, C, 54.14; 6. Kemnitz, PG, 54.2.

110 high hurdles: 1. Priebe, C, 15.35; 2. Randall, PG, 16.85; 3. Hinker, MVP, 17.1; 4. Bodden, Bh, 17.25; 5. Schoemaker, G, 18.25; 6. Voorhees, EP, 18.38.

300 hurdles: 1. Priebe, C, 39.5; 2. Van Winkle, BH, 39.94; 3. Randall, PG, 42.41; 4. Shoemaker, G, 42.65; 5. Boddem, BH, 45.16; 6. Van Winkle, Bh, 45.41.

800: 1. Zephier, W, 2:04.97; 2. Hohn, EP, 2:05.79; 3. Gerlach, PH, 2:15.88; 4. Olsen, MVP, 2:16.12; 5. Wagner, PG, 2:17.68; 6. Dion, W, 2:19.32.

1,600: 1. Dion, W, 5:00.52; 2. Lawson, MVP, 5:03.68; 3. Lopez, C, 5:03.69; 4. Cahoy, BH, 5:09.87; 5. Weber, BH, 5:14.02; 6. Lopez, C, 5:15.49.

3,200: 1. Lawson, MVP, 10:52.31; 2. Lacota, C, 11:22.81; 3. Klinnert, BH, 11:24.87; 4. Weber, BH, 11:35.68; 5. Krell, MVP, 11:43.11; 6. Zolnowsky, EP, 11:58.5.

Long jump: 1. Priebe, C, 20-6.5; 2. Bodden, BH, 20-6.5; 3. Felicia, C, 19-6; 4. Kortan, BH, 19-4; 5. Huber, EP, 18-11; 6. Sternberg, PG, 18-8.5.

Triple jump: 1. Connor, EP, 38-3.75; 2. Bartscher, EP, 38-2.25; 3. Bodden, BH, 37-9.75; 4. Millen, BH, 37-9; 5. Mayclin, MVP, 37-3; 6. Schnabel, EP, 36-9.5.

High jump: 1. Myers, EP, 6-0; 2. Hollmann, W, 5-10; 3. Connor, EP, 5-6; 4. Johnson, PG, 5-6; 5. Bloch, S, 5-4; 6. Arnold, G, 5-4; 7. Juracek, G, 5-4; 8. Mayclin, MVP, 5-4.

Pole vault: 1. Peters, W, 11-6; 2. Konstanz, S, 11-0; 3. Van Winkle, BH, 10-0; 4. Hajek, BH, 9-6; 5. Mogck, S, 9-6; 6. Caba, BH 9-0.

Shot put: 1. Stribal, S, 45-8; 2. Huber, EP, 45-1.25; 3. Crawford, C, 43-1.25; 4. Barrett, BH, 40-7; 5. Fleury, C, 39-2; 6. Warejcka, PG, 38-9.75; 7. Boes, G, 37-6.75; 8. Stange, MVP, 37-6.

Discus: 1. Huber, EP, 171-6.25; 2. Stribal, S, 131-4; 3. Barrett, BH, 121-2; 4. Warejcka, PG, 121-0; 5. Kvigne, W, 118-8; 6. Fry, MVP, 117-9.

400 relay: 1. PG 46.28; 2. EP 46.37; 3. Gregory 47.37; 4. Scotland 49.78; 5. Chamberlain 52.56; 6. MVP 52.93.

800 relay: 1. BH 1:33.98; 2. EP 1:34.76; 3. PG 1:38.03; 4. Scotland 1:40.56; 5. Gregory 1:41.69; 6. MVP 1:41.94.

1,600 relay: 1. Chamberlain 3:36.56; 2. EP 3:40.52; 3. PG 3:49.22; 4. BH 3:51.59; 5. Scotland 3:53.53; 6. Wagner 3:54.56.

3,200 relay: 1. EP 8:55.4; 2. MVP 8:59.61; 3. BH 9:11.14; 4. Chamberlain 9:29.71; 5. PG 9:39.08; 6. Gregory 10:52.68.

Medley relay: 1. Wagner 4:08.53; 2. Bon Homme 4:10.90; 3. EP 4:12.57; 4. MVP 4:12.57; 5. Chamberlain 4:18.09; 6. Scotland 4:18.34.


Girls team results: 1. Bon Homme 188; 2. Mount Vernon/Plankinton 127; 3. Ethan/Parkston 101; 4. Scotland 73; 5. Wagner 71; 6. Gregory 54; 7. Platte-Geddes 47; 8. Chamberlain 28.

Individual

100 dash: 1. Heusinkveld, BH, 13.06; 2. Mogck, S, 13.44; 3. Wieczorek, MVP, 13.66; 4. Hawkins, EP, 13.69; 5. Endres, EP, 13.81; 6. Rothschadl, BH, 13.88.

200 dash: 1. Heusinkveld, BH, 27.57; 2. Mesman, BH, 28.60; 3. O’Day, MVP, 28.86; 4. Mace, W, 28.88; 5. Rothschadl, BH, 28.98; 6. Kenzy, G, 29.06.

400 dash: 1. Mesman, BH, 1:02.25; 2. Erickson, PG, 1:03.00; 3. O’Day, MVP, 1:03.52; 4. Walz, MVP, 1:05.02; 5. Heusinkveld, BH, 1:05.12; 6. Tobin, MVP, 19:15.

100 hurdles: 1. McLouth, BH, 16.97; 2. Breen, W, 18.03; 3. Achterberg, MCP, 18.82; 4. Thum, S, 19.13; 5. Murtha, EP, 19.14; 6. Weiss, MVP, 19:15.

300 hurdles: 1. Weiss, MVP, 47:84; 2. McLouth, BH, 51:18; 3. Achterberg, MVP, 52.24; 4. Faulhaber, MVP, 52.18; 5. Schoenfelder, EP, 53.11; 6. Dvorak, EP, 53.37.

800 run: 1. Rabenberg, PG, 2:29.04; 2. Koupal, W, 2:41.89; 3. Brunsing, W, 2:42.19; 4. Tobin, MVP, 2:45.92; 5. Sutera, BH, 2:47.54; 6. Thomas, G, 2:48.85.

1,600 run: 1. Hajek, BH, 5:39.34; 2. Schmidt, MVP, 5:50.15; 3. Rezac, BH, 6:06.02; 4. Heisinger, EP, 6:07.02; 5. Dion, W, 6:11.21; 6. Goodlow, C, 6:13.34.

3,200 run: 1. Hajek, BH, 12:09.16; 2. Schmidt, MVP, 12:16.50; 3. Dion, W, 13:43.82; 4. Heisinger, EP, 13:44.85; 5. Eddy, BH, 14:01.76; 6. Moore, MVP, 14:06.75.

Long jump: 1. McLouth, BH, 15-10.25; 2. Asche, S, 14-9.5; 3. Paige, EP, 14-4.75; 4. McAllister, BH, 14-425; 5. Kortan, BH, 14-3.25; 6. Alley, EP, 14-2.25; 7. Steffen, G, 14-0; 8. Mace, W, 13-10.5.

Triple jump: 1. McLouth, BH, 33-0.75; 2. Mueller, EP, 32-5.5; 3. Rothschadl, BH, 31-3.25; 4. Achterberg, MVP, 31-1; 5. Alley, EP, 30-8.5; 6. Asche, S, 29-8.

High jump: 1. Kenzy, G, 4-7; 2. Schmidt, BH, 4-5; 3. Bultsma, MVP, 4-5; 4. Achterberg, MVP, 4-5; 5. Lindeman, EP, 4-3; 6. Gall, S, 4-3.

Pole vault: 1. Breen, W, 8-6; 2. Merkwan, BH, 8-0; 3. Kocer, W, 7-6; 4. Wegehaupt, EP, 6-0; 5. Sestak, BH, 6-0.

Shot put: 1. Skorepa, S, 36-8; 2. Opbroek, G, 31-3; 3. Thompson, C, 31-2.25; 4. Medicine Horn, C, 31-1; 5. Miller, EP, 29-4.5; 6. Leber, G, 29-4.5.

Disucs: 1. Skorepa, S, 109-11; 2. Thompson, C, 107-8.5; 3. Opbroek, G, 94-11; 4. Mogck, S, 91-8.5; 5. Gustafson, EP, 91-4; 6. Tycz, BH, 86-10.5.

4x100: 1. MVP 53.79; 2. Scotland 54.91; 3. EP 55.12; 4. Gregory 56.12; 5. Wagner 56.66; 6. Chamberlain 57.41.

4x200: 1. EP 1:53.25; 2. Scotland 1:57.81; 3. BH 1:59.44; 4. Gregory 2:01.28; 5. Wagner 2:02.56; 6. PG 2:02.81.

4x400: 1. MVP 4:21.96; 2. BH 4:22.65; 3. PG 4:34.65; 4. EP 4:35.81; 5. Gregory 4:40.2; 6. Wagner 4:46.4.

4x800: 1. PG 10:05.03; 2. BH 10:35.10; 2. Wagner 10:44.28; 4. MVP 10:54.72; 5. EP 10:59.63; 6. Chamberlain 11:24.94; 7. Gregory 11:33.97; 8. Scotland 0.

Medley relay: 1. PG 4:39.91; 2. EP 4:44.66; 3. MVP 4:53.03; 4. BH 4:57.42; 5. Scotland 5:21.5; 6. Gregory 5:54.06.



The Miller Invitational was held on Tuesday. Here are the results:


Girls 100 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Bradford, Bailey 9 Sully Buttes 13.3 10
2 Hossle, Kamber 12 Winner 13.8 8
3 Jost, Carly 12 Sully Buttes 13.9 6
4 Keller, Bailey 12 Pierre T.F. 14.1 5
5 Martin, MacKenzie 10 Aberdeen Ron 14.2 4
6 Herman, Sara 8 Lyman 14.2 3
7 Holzer, Brittany 12 Aberdeen Ron 14.2 2
8 Jones, Tori 8 Stanley Coun 14.4 1
9 Choal, Phoenix 9 Lyman 14.5
10 Morgan, Taylor 9 Aberdeen Ron 14.5
11 Levtzow, Roni 10 Redfield/Dol 14.6
12 Nielsen, Kady 9 Stanley Coun 14.8
12 Rohrbach, Sarah 11 Aberdeen Cen 14.8
14 Sparling, Julia 10 Northwestern 14.8
15 Becker, Heidi 11 Pierre T.F. 14.9
15 Duncan, Darby 8 Northwestern 14.9
17 Sherman, Tawny 10 Winner 14.9
18 Drageset, Andi 8 Stanley Coun 15.1
19 Bertram, Kelsey 10 Winner 15.2
20 Carr, Shalyn 9 Redfield/Dol 15.2
21 Blare, Jessica 12 Winner x15.3
22 Remily, Alex 11 Redfield/Dol 15.4
23 Gednalske, Nicole 9 Pierre T.F. 15.4
24 Lindstrom, Ronja 12 Pierre T.F. x15.5
25 Heitman, Kaitlin 12 Faulkton Are 15.5
26 Say, Hsa K. 9 Huron 15.5
27 Rystrom, Shea 9 Aberdeen Cen 15.6
28 Montoya, Melissa 12 Jones County 15.6
29 Venard, Paige 12 Jones County 15.8
30 Fischbach, Abby 9 Northwestern 15.8
31 Hasart, Allison 9 Miller 15.8
32 Schaunaman, Tori 9 Aberdeen Cen 16.0
33 Turnquist, Baleigh 10 Winner x16.0
34 Raethz, Bailey 8 Faulkton Are 16.1
35 Noethlich, Kaylynn 12 Redfield/Dol x16.2
36 Whitley, Tawnee 10 Stanley Coun x16.3
36 Hengen, Kendra 12 Aberdeen Ron x16.3
38 Geuther, Kim 9 Stanley Coun x16.4
39 Diolaiti, Valentina 12 Pierre T.F. x16.4
40 Tschetter, Brianna 10 Redfield/Dol x16.6
41 Jiang, Angela 10 Huron 17.1
42 Kinkler, Veronica 8 Sully Buttes 17.3
43 Aldridge, Jasmine 11 Huron 17.5
--- Shillingstad, Sydney 8 Huron NT

Girls 200 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Sommers, Paige 11 Aberdeen Ron 27.6 10
2 Bradford, Bailey 9 Sully Buttes 28.4 8
3 Jost, Carly 12 Sully Buttes 28.7 6
4 Williams, Latavia 9 Huron 29.2 5
5 Carrels, Erica 10 Aberdeen Ron 29.2 4
6 Maag, Kristy 12 Aberdeen Ron 29.7 3
7 Shillingstad, Sydney 8 Huron 30.2 2
8 Herman, Sara 8 Lyman 30.2 1
9 Claussen, Sam 9 Pierre T.F. 30.4
10 Hagen, Rachel 11 Aberdeen Cen 30.5
11 Keller, Bailey 12 Pierre T.F. 30.6
12 Schneider, Kamelia 11 Huron 30.8
13 Horstman, Kylie 9 Winner 31.1
14 Faddoul, Brittni 10 Pierre T.F. 31.1
15 Wohlwend, Miranda 9 Stanley Coun 31.4
16 Littau, Dusti 10 Winner 31.5
17 Schuyler, Sydney 10 Winner 31.5
18 Clement, Kaci 9 Faulkton Are 31.5
19 Heitman, Kaitlin 12 Faulkton Are 32.0
20 Kokales, Rachel 9 Aberdeen Ron x32.2
21 Peterson, Jordan Northwestern 33.1
22 Becker, Hannah 9 Pierre T.F. x33.3
23 Krosch, Caitlynd 12 Miller 33.3
24 Becker, Heidi 11 Pierre T.F. x33.5
25 Say, Hsa K. 9 Huron x34.0
26 Fischbach, Abby 9 Northwestern 34.0
27 Hasart, Allison 9 Miller 34.1
28 Hengen, Kendra 12 Aberdeen Ron x34.6
29 Manecke, Melyssa 9 Jones County 34.6
30 Venard, Paige 12 Jones County 34.7
31 Whitley, Tawnee 10 Stanley Coun 34.9
32 Geuther, Kim 9 Stanley Coun 35.0
33 Turnquist, Baleigh 10 Winner x35.1
34 Whaley, Cheyenne 10 Stanley Coun x35.1
35 Covey, Calah 9 Winner x35.4
36 Diolaiti, Valentina 12 Pierre T.F. x36.1
37 Kinkler, Veronica 8 Sully Buttes 36.3
38 Jiang, Angela 10 Huron x36.9
--- Schaunaman, Tori 9 Aberdeen Cen NT
--- Raethz, Bailey 8 Faulkton Are NT
--- Glaze, Calli 9 Jones County NT
--- Aldridge, Jasmine 11 Huron NT
--- VanDenHemel, Kelsey 9 Stanley Coun NT

Girls 400 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Wientjes, Remi 11 Sully Buttes 1:01.0 10
2 Herman, Sara 8 Lyman 1:04.5 8
3 Mentzer, Jamie 10 Miller 1:05.1 6
4 Hespe, Kalli 10 Jones County 1:05.2 5
5 Little, Deyona 8 Huron 1:05.7 4
6 Hight, Hannah 8 Jones County 1:07.5 3
7 Wehde, Jecelyn 11 Huron 1:07.7 2
8 Schuyler, Sydney 10 Winner 1:08.7 1
9 Petersen, Emily 9 Pierre T.F. 1:09.1
10 Horstman, Kylie 9 Winner 1:09.8
11 Glaze, Calli 9 Jones County 1:10.2
12 Flitner, Anna 11 Lyman 1:10.2
13 Blare, Jessica 12 Winner 1:11.4
SD Region 6A Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:27 PM 5/7/2013 Page 2

Miller Invitational Track Meet - 5/7/2013
Miller, SD
Results
Finals ... (Girls 400 Meter Dash)
Name Yr School Finals
14 Anderson, Katie 11 Redfield/Dol 1:11.7
15 King, Whitney 11 Pierre T.F. 1:12.4
16 Nyberg, Tonya 10 Redfield/Dol 1:12.9
17 Volmer, Bailey 9 Winner x1:13.1
18 Allen, Grace 9 Aberdeen Ron 1:13.6
19 Joseph, Courtney 11 Aberdeen Ron 1:14.7
20 Blake, Baylee 9 Redfield/Dol 1:15.9
21 Lamb, Deidre 9 Sully Buttes 1:16.4
22 Carr, Shalyn 9 Redfield/Dol x1:18.1
23 Peterson, Jordan Northwestern 1:18.7
24 Buscher, Meghan 9 Pierre T.F. 1:19.8
25 Geuther, Kim 9 Stanley Coun 1:19.9
26 Krosch, Caitlynd 12 Miller 1:21.3
--- Wohlwend, Miranda 9 Stanley Coun NT
--- VanDenHemel, Kelsey 9 Stanley Coun NT
--- Fritz, Sydney 9 Winner NT
--- Fendrich, Brooke 9 Pierre T.F. NT
--- Stevens, Layla 8 Faulkton Are NT
--- Edgar, Jolene 8 Faulkton Are NT
--- Whaley, Cheyenne 10 Stanley Coun NT

Girls 800 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Woytassek, Kendra 12 Aberdeen Ron 2:30.9 10
2 Buxcel, Rachel 10 Jones County 2:35.4 8
3 Polak, Sarah 10 Pierre T.F. 2:38.5 6
4 VanDenHemel, Kelsey 9 Stanley Coun 2:42.0 5
5 Lulf, Quinn 8 Lyman 2:44.1 4
6 Hennebold, Kristin 12 Winner 2:47.1 3
7 Moon, Cassidy 8 Huron 2:48.5 2
8 Karst, Mollee 12 Aberdeen Ron 2:50.5 1
9 Carda, Cassidy 8 Stanley Coun 2:53.6
10 Mack, Sloane 11 Huron 2:54.9
11 Gauer, Shelby 11 Huron 2:55.3
12 Glaze, Calli 9 Jones County 2:55.7
13 Guthmiller, Rachel 7 Sully Buttes 2:56.0
14 Malsam, Mikayla 11 Aberdeen Ron 2:56.4
15 Weinheimer, Gracie 7 Sully Buttes 2:59.2
16 Lamb, Deidre 9 Sully Buttes 3:11.9
17 Joseph, Courtney 11 Aberdeen Ron x3:12.8
--- Whaley, Cheyenne 10 Stanley Coun NT
--- Fuchs, Mariah 9 Pierre T.F. NT
--- Richey, Emily 11 Winner NT

Girls 1600 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Bartels, Chloe 8 Winner 5:33.3 10
2 Clemens, Josie 8 Northwestern 5:43.5 8
3 Polak, Sarah 10 Pierre T.F. 5:43.9 6
4 Iverson, Aspen 9 Pierre T.F. 5:47.8 5
5 Lulf, Quinn 8 Lyman 5:53.9 4
6 VanDenHemel, Kelsey 9 Stanley Coun 5:56.0 3
7 Fuchs, Mariah 9 Pierre T.F. 6:02.3 2
8 Mullen, Jory 10 Pierre T.F. x6:03.3
9 Bertsch, Brianne 12 Miller 6:05.5 1
10 Gillette, Kate 9 Redfield/Dol 6:06.2
11 Gauer, Shelby 11 Huron 6:13.6
12 Green, Skylar 11 Jones County 6:42.9
13 Hopfinger, Kayla 9 Aberdeen Ron 7:08.5

Girls 3200 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Bartels, Chloe 8 Winner 12:41.7 10
2 Groft, Peyton 7 Northwestern 12:55.7 8
3 Muellenberg, Tana 8 Redfield/Dol 13:21.8 6
4 Ullmann, Samantha 10 Pierre T.F. 13:45.3 5
5 Garnos, Chesney 11 Lyman 13:55.5 4
6 Fiala, Kirstyn 12 Miller 15:11.5 3

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Steers, Emma 12 Miller 16.1 10
2 Mathis, Katie 11 Winner 17.0 8
3 Lee, Kelsey 10 Faulkton Are 17.5 6
4 Kline, Hailey 10 Aberdeen Ron 17.8 5
5 Halverson, Macy 9 Pierre T.F. 18.0 4
6 Schneider, Kamelia 11 Huron 18.5 3
7 Duncan, Jeanna 11 Northwestern 18.7 2
8 Knox, Shae 9 Miller 18.7 1
9 Ryckman, Cody 9 Stanley Coun 19.1
10 Boss, Madison 8 Faulkton Are 19.3
11 Gisi, Lexy 9 Aberdeen Ron 20.0
12 Vandenhul, Skyler 9 Winner 20.1
13 Heidenreich, Elizabeth 9 Northwestern 21.0
14 Zell, Samantha 10 Huron 21.3
15 Peterson, Frankie 10 Pierre T.F. 21.9

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Lee, Kelsey 10 Faulkton Are 48.4 10
2 Steers, Emma 12 Miller 48.5 8
3 Halverson, Macy 9 Pierre T.F. 50.9 6
4 Hahler, Lindsey 12 Aberdeen Ron 51.4 5
5 Kline, Hailey 10 Aberdeen Ron 52.5 4
6 Bragg, Renee 9 Aberdeen Cen 52.8 3
7 Jones, Tori 8 Stanley Coun 53.0 2
8 Knox, Shae 9 Miller 54.4 1
9 Boss, Madison 8 Faulkton Are 54.6
10 Choal, Phoenix 9 Lyman 54.8
11 Vandenhul, Skyler 9 Winner 56.0
12 Schneider, Kamelia 11 Huron 56.4
13 Duncan, Jeanna 11 Northwestern 57.6
14 Johnson, Sydney 10 Aberdeen Cen 58.2
15 Smith, Ashton 8 Lyman 58.2
16 Ryckman, Cody 9 Stanley Coun 58.5
SD Region 6A Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:27 PM 5/7/2013 Page 3
Miller Invitational Track Meet - 5/7/2013
Miller, SD
Results
Finals ... (Girls 300 Meter Hurdles)
Name Yr School Finals
17 Heidenreich, Elizabeth 9 Northwestern 59.4
18 Zell, Samantha 10 Huron 1:00.7
19 Peterson, Frankie 10 Pierre T.F. 1:06.1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Redfield/Doland 53.5 10
1) Stahl, Megan 10 2) Tschetter, Alli 9
3) Levtzow, Roni 10 4) Albrecht, Courtney 12
2 Huron 53.9 8
1) Williams, Latavia 9 2) King, Asia 11
3) Kranzler, Madeline 8 4) Shillingstad, Sydney 8
3 Aberdeen Roncalli 54.5 6
1) Holzer, Brittany 12 2) Carrels, Erica 10
3) Gunderson, Morgan 12 4) Sommers, Paige 11
4 Northwestern 54.8 5
5 Sully Buttes 55.9 4
1) Stahl, Karlea 11 2) Wientjes, Racquel 8
3) Weinheimer, Hannah 8 4) Lamb, Chloe 8
6 Miller 55.9 3
1) Knox, Shae 9 2) Steers, Emma 12
3) Fiala, Megan 9 4) Mentzer, Jamie 10
7 Aberdeen Central 56.0 2
1) Hagen, Rachel 11 2) Goetz, Maddie 10
3) Rohrbach, Sarah 11 4) Johnson, Sydney 10
8 Winner 57.4 1
1) Horstman, Kylie 9 2) Sherman, Tawny 10
3) Bertram, Kelsey 10 4) Fritz, Sydney 9
9 Pierre T.F. Riggs 57.9
1) Eriksen, Sandra 12 2) Faddoul, Brittni 10
3) Petersen, Emily 9 4) Gednalske, Nicole 9
10 Lyman 58.0
1) Uthe, Casie 11 2) Lulf, Bailey 11
3) Perry, Caroline 11 4) Welter, Jessica 11
11 Stanley County 58.3
1) Ryckman, Cody 9 2) Nielsen, Kady 9
3) Drageset, Andi 8 4) Jones, Tori 8
12 Faulkton Area 59.8
1) Clement, Kaci 9 2) Edgar, Jolene 8
3) Heitman, Kaitlin 12 4) Stevens, Layla 8
13 Jones County 1:00.0
1) Glaze, Calli 9 2) Venard, Paige 12
3) Montoya, Melissa 12 4) Manecke, Melyssa 9

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Sully Buttes 1:48.7 10
1) Wientjes, Remi 11 2) Stahl, Karlea 11
3) Jost, Carly 12 4) Bradford, Bailey 9
2 Redfield/Doland 1:55.4 8
1) Stahl, Megan 10 2) Gillette, Kate 9
3) Levtzow, Roni 10 4) Albrecht, Courtney 12
3 Jones County 1:56.4 6
1) Hight, Hannah 8 2) Buxcel, Rachel 10
3) Waldron, Mikayla 11 4) Hespe, Kalli 10
4 Aberdeen Central 1:57.0 5
1) Hagen, Rachel 11 2) Birgan, Breanna 9
3) Johnson, Sydney 10 4) Goetz, Maddie 10
5 Huron 1:57.3 4
1) Williams, Latavia 9 2) Kranzler, Madeline 8
3) Sammons, Kennedy 9 4) Little, Deyona 8
6 Aberdeen Roncalli 1:58.2 3
1) Hahler, Lindsey 12 2) Kline, Hailey 10
3) Maag, Kristy 12 4) Morgan, Taylor 9
7 Northwestern 1:58.8 2
1) Borge, Kirstin 9 2) Sparling, Julia 10
3) Sparling, Kennedi 10
8 Faulkton Area 1:59.8 1
1) Clement, Kaci 9 2) Edgar, Jolene 8
3) Boss, Madison 8 4) Lee, Kelsey 10
9 Lyman 2:00.8
1) Choal, Phoenix 9 2) Uthe, Casie 11
3) Smith, Ashton 8 4) Flitner, Anna 11
10 Winner 2:01.0
1) Blare, Jessica 12 2) Sherman, Tawny 10
3) Bertram, Kelsey 10 4) Fritz, Sydney 9
11 Miller 2:01.3
1) Knox, Shae 9 2) Fiala, Megan 9
3) Hasart, Allison 9 4) Steers, Emma 12
12 Stanley County 2:01.8
1) Jones, Tori 8 2) Nielsen, Kady 9
3) Ryckman, Cody 9 4) VanDenHemel, Kelsey 9
13 Pierre T.F. Riggs 2:09.0
1) Eriksen, Sandra 12 2) Becker, Heidi 11
3) Bolte, Caitlin 11 4) Dunn, Hallie 9

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Aberdeen Roncalli 4:14.4 10
1) Malsam, Mikayla 11 2) Carrels, Erica 10
3) Sommers, Paige 11
2 Sully Buttes 4:15.3 8
1) Jost, Carly 12 2) Lamb, Chloe 8
3) Bradford, Bailey 9 4) Wientjes, Remi 11
3 Winner 4:28.7 6
1) Hossle, Kamber 12 2) Richey, Emily 11
3) Schuyler, Sydney 10 4) Halverson, Haley 9
4 Jones County 4:29.0 5
1) Hight, Hannah 8 2) Buxcel, Rachel 10
3) Waldron, Mikayla 11 4) Hespe, Kalli 10
5 Huron 4:36.3 4
1) Wehde, Jecelyn 11 2) Johnson, Michelle 9
3) Little, Deyona 8 4) Carr, Sarah 9
6 Lyman 4:37.8 3
1) Herman, Sara 8 2) Smith, Ashton 8
3) Flitner, Anna 11 4) Choal, Phoenix 9
SD Region 6A Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:27 PM 5/7/2013 Page 4

Miller Invitational Track Meet - 5/7/2013
Miller, SD
Results
Finals ... (Girls 4x400 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Finals
7 Aberdeen Central 4:39.1 2
1) Kusler, Brianna 9 2) Johnson, Sydney 10
3) Bragg, Renee 9 4) Holty, McKenzie 9
8 Northwestern 4:47.1 1
9 Faulkton Area 4:47.7
1) Boss, Madison 8 2) Lee, Kelsey 10
3) Edgar, Jolene 8 4) Stevens, Layla 8
10 Stanley County 4:54.5
1) Drageset, Andi 8 2) Whaley, Cheyenne 10
3) Carda, Cassidy 8 4) Nielsen, Kady 9
11 Pierre T.F. Riggs 4:56.3
1) Coats, Kimberly 10 2) Fendrich, Brooke 9
3) Bolte, Caitlin 11 4) Faddoul, Brittni 10

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Aberdeen Roncalli 10:22.6 10
1) Karst, Mollee 12 2) Carrels, Erica 10
3) Sommers, Paige 11
2 Winner 10:36.0 8
1) Hennebold, Kristin 12 2) Halverson, Haley 9
3) Richey, Emily 11 4) Mathis, Katie 11
3 Northwestern 11:08.4 6
1) Groft, Peyton 7 2) Clemens, Ashley 12
3) Heidenreich, Elizabeth 9
4 Sully Buttes 11:15.3 5
1) Weinheimer, Hannah 8 2) Weinheimer, Gracie 7
3) Guthmiller, Rachel 7 4) Lamb, Deidre 9
5 Huron 11:21.7 4
1) Johnson, Michelle 9 2) Moon, Cassidy 8
3) Mack, Sloane 11 4) Carr, Sarah 9

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Redfield/Doland 4:30.2 10
1) Stahl, Megan 10 2) Albrecht, Courtney 12
3) Edgar, Chloe 11 4) Schmidt, Nicolette 8
2 Winner 4:33.4 8
1) Hossle, Kamber 12 2) Mathis, Katie 11
3) Halverson, Haley 9 4) Bartels, Chloe 8
3 Aberdeen Roncalli 4:45.5 6
4 Northwestern 4:56.4 5
5 Stanley County 5:01.6 4
1) Carda, Cassidy 8 2) Wohlwend, Miranda 9
3) Drageset, Andi 8 4) Whaley, Cheyenne 10
6 Pierre T.F. Riggs 5:04.1 3
1) Dunn, Hallie 9 2) Gednalske, Nicole 9
3) Lindstrom, Ronja 12 4) Fuchs, Mariah 9
7 Sully Buttes 5:05.0 2
1) Stahl, Karlea 11 2) Lamb, Chloe 8
3) Wientjes, Racquel 8 4) Weinheimer, Hannah 8
8 Miller 5:12.1 1
1) Krosch, Caitlynd 12 2) Fiala, Megan 9
3) Hasart, Allison 9 4) Bertsch, Brianne 12
9 Jones County 5:21.2
1) Venard, Paige 12 2) Manecke, Melyssa 9
3) Waldron, Mikayla 11 4) Green, Skylar 11
10 Lyman 5:23.4
1) Uthe, Casie 11 2) Lulf, Bailey 11
3) Welter, Jessica 11 4) Perry, Caroline 11
--- Huron NT

Girls High Jump
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Mentzer, Jamie 10 Miller 4-11.00 10
2 Peterson, Jordan Northwestern 4-07.00 8
3 Allen, Grace 9 Aberdeen Ron J4-07.00 6
4 Claussen, Sam 9 Pierre T.F. 4-05.00 5
5 Zell, Samantha 10 Huron J4-05.00 4
6 Fischbach, Abby 9 Northwestern J4-05.00 3
7 Tebben, Jamie 9 Redfield/Dol J4-05.00 2
8 Littau, Dusti 10 Winner 4-03.00 1
9 Fiala, Megan 9 Miller J4-03.00
--- Gunderson, Morgan 12 Aberdeen Ron NH
--- Volmer, Bailey 9 Winner NH
--- Woytassek, Becca 9 Aberdeen Ron NH

Girls Long Jump
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Stahl, Karlea 11 Sully Buttes 15-00.50 10
2 Mathis, Katie 11 Winner 15-00.25 8
3 King, Asia 11 Huron 14-09.50 6
4 Morgan, Taylor 9 Aberdeen Ron 14-06.50 5
5 Hossle, Kamber 12 Winner 14-02.00 4
6 Sparling, Julia 10 Northwestern 14-00.00 2.5
6 Goetz, Maddie 10 Aberdeen Cen 14-00.00 2.5
8 Braun, Brooke 11 Aberdeen Cen 13-10.00 1
9 Remily, Alex 11 Redfield/Dol 13-08.50
10 Lamb, Chloe 8 Sully Buttes 13-07.75
11 Kranzler, Madeline 8 Huron 13-06.50
11 Rohrbach, Sarah 11 Aberdeen Cen 13-06.50
13 Halverson, Macy 9 Pierre T.F. 13-05.75
14 Keller, Bailey 12 Pierre T.F. 13-03.50
15 Petersen, Emily 9 Pierre T.F. 13-02.50
16 Clement, Kaci 9 Faulkton Are 12-09.75
17 King, Whitney 11 Pierre T.F. x12-09.00
18 Allen, Grace 9 Aberdeen Ron 12-08.00
19 Wohlwend, Miranda 9 Stanley Coun 12-07.50
20 Borge, Kirstin 9 Northwestern 12-02.00
21 Tschetter, Alli 9 Redfield/Dol 12-00.00
22 Baszler, Courtney 9 Huron 11-10.50
23 Kokales, Rachel 9 Aberdeen Ron 11-04.00
23 Volmer, Bailey 9 Winner 11-04.00
25 Metter, Nichole 9 Huron x11-00.25
26 Geuther, Kim 9 Stanley Coun 10-10.50
SD Region 6A Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:27 PM 5/7/2013 Page 5
Miller Invitational Track Meet - 5/7/2013
Miller, SD
Results
Finals ... (Girls Long Jump)
Name Yr School Finals
26 Turnquist, Baleigh 10 Winner x10-10.50
--- Heller, Sydney 11 Faulkton Are ND
--- Coats, Kimberly 10 Pierre T.F. ND
--- Whitley, Tawnee 10 Stanley Coun ND

Girls Triple Jump
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Mentzer, Jamie 10 Miller 33-03.50 10
2 King, Asia 11 Huron 32-05.00 8
3 Kusler, Brianna 9 Aberdeen Cen 31-06.00 6
4 Halverson, Macy 9 Pierre T.F. 31-00.00 5
5 Flitner, Anna 11 Lyman 30-05.00 4
6 Sparling, Addison Northwestern 30-00.00 3
7 Littau, Dusti 10 Winner 29-06.50 2
8 King, Whitney 11 Pierre T.F. J29-06.50 1
9 Rohrbach, Sarah 11 Aberdeen Cen 28-06.50
10 Kline, Hailey 10 Aberdeen Ron 28-05.00
11 Vandenhul, Skyler 9 Winner 28-02.50
12 Remily, Alex 11 Redfield/Dol 28-01.00
13 Gisi, Lexy 9 Aberdeen Ron 27-06.50
14 Tschetter, Alli 9 Redfield/Dol 27-04.00
15 Malsam, Mikayla 11 Aberdeen Ron 27-00.00
16 Wohlwend, Miranda 9 Stanley Coun 26-03.50
17 Baszler, Courtney 9 Huron 26-02.50

Girls Shot Put
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Waldner, Danielle 12 Redfield/Dol 43-05.00 10
2 Dockter, Abby 12 Aberdeen Ron 36-08.50 8
3 Martin, Brenna 12 Sully Buttes 34-05.00 6
4 Tebben, Jamie 9 Redfield/Dol 34-01.00 5
5 Herman, Deloris 10 Winner 34-00.00 4
6 Renner, Christy 11 Aberdeen Ron 33-07.00 3
7 Hoffman, Paige 11 Aberdeen Cen 31-07.00 2
8 Ochs, Tasia 9 Aberdeen Cen 31-04.50 1
9 Heller, Sydney 11 Faulkton Are 30-08.00
10 Iversen, Sierra 10 Stanley Coun 30-01.00
11 Scepaniak, Samantha 11 Aberdeen Cen 29-11.00
12 Schoenfelder, Katie 9 Huron 29-10.00
13 Felix, Brindi 11 Winner 29-07.00
14 Norrid, Casey 10 Winner 29-03.00
15 Rook, Tara 11 Aberdeen Cen x28-11.50
16 Moeller, Billie 10 Redfield/Dol 28-06.00
17 Blasdell, Tacia 9 Miller 28-05.50
18 Palmer, Hannah 10 Northwestern 28-05.00
19 Fanning, Macee 10 Miller 28-03.00
20 McCarty, Kelly 11 Huron 28-01.00
21 Heidenreich, Tess 9 Faulkton Are 27-08.00
22 Kingsriter, Megan 9 Aberdeen Cen x27-01.00
23 Newton, Jazmin 9 Huron 26-08.00
24 Chester, Rachel 10 Lyman 26-05.00
25 Bryan, Becky 12 Jones County 26-03.00
26 Tounsley, Hanna 9 Pierre T.F. 26-02.00
27 Covey, Calah 9 Winner x25-07.50
28 Finley, Kate 9 Northwestern 25-04.00
29 Fawcett, Brooke 10 Miller 24-07.50
30 Sieck, Kristen 9 Sully Buttes 24-05.00
31 Hluchy, Morgan 10 Pierre T.F. 24-03.50
32 Bahe, Samantha 9 Pierre T.F. 23-06.50
33 Cook, Lily 10 Stanley Coun 23-04.00
34 Jessop, Joslyn 8 Lyman 21-01.00
35 Weidner, Lindsey 9 Huron x20-10.00
36 Morrison, Megan 10 Stanley Coun 20-05.00
37 Aymar, Ashley 10 Miller x18-03.50
--- Hanson, Cassidy 11 Winner ND

Girls Discus Throw
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Waldner, Danielle 12 Redfield/Dol 106-03 10
2 Martin, Brenna 12 Sully Buttes 106-00 8
3 Renner, Christy 11 Aberdeen Ron 103-08 6
4 Hoffman, Paige 11 Aberdeen Cen 100-11 5
5 Herman, Deloris 10 Winner 100-04 4
6 Hanson, Cassidy 11 Winner 100-03 3
7 Ochs, Tasia 9 Aberdeen Cen 90-09 2
8 Moeller, Billie 10 Redfield/Dol 90-01 1
9 Iversen, Sierra 10 Stanley Coun 89-05
10 Scepaniak, Samantha 11 Aberdeen Cen 88-11
11 Felix, Brindi 11 Winner 88-08
12 Tebben, Jamie 9 Redfield/Dol 87-02
13 Bergan, Mia 9 Aberdeen Cen x84-11
14 Schoenfelder, Katie 9 Huron 84-00
15 Heller, Sydney 11 Faulkton Are 83-05
16 Rook, Tara 11 Aberdeen Cen x83-02
17 Tounsley, Hanna 9 Pierre T.F. 77-01
17 Bryan, Becky 12 Jones County 77-01
19 Kocer, Dacey 9 Winner x76-08
20 Chester, Rachel 10 Lyman 75-09
21 Palmer, Hannah 10 Northwestern 75-06
22 Bahe, Samantha 9 Pierre T.F. 74-11
23 Blasdell, Tacia 9 Miller 71-08
24 Norrid, Casey 10 Winner x69-04
25 Sieck, Kristen 9 Sully Buttes 68-11
26 Carr, Sarah 9 Huron 67-08
27 McCarty, Kelly 11 Huron 66-04
28 Kelley, Sophia 9 Faulkton Are 65-07
29 Sparling, Kennedi 10 Northwestern 65-02
30 Cook, Lily 10 Stanley Coun 64-02
31 Finley, Kate 9 Northwestern 62-07
32 Katz, Elizabeth 11 Huron x62-01
33 Jessop, Joslyn 8 Lyman 60-09
34 Fanning, Macee 10 Miller 59-00
35 Weidner, Lindsey 9 Huron x58-06
36 Hluchy, Morgan 10 Pierre T.F. 56-10
37 Aymar, Ashley 10 Miller 51-05
38 Morrison, Megan 10 Stanley Coun 51-01
39 Krosch, Caitlynd 12 Miller x50-09
SD Region 6A Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:27 PM 5/7/2013 Page 6

Miller Invitational Track Meet - 5/7/2013
Miller, SD
Results
Finals ... (Girls Discus Throw)
Name Yr School Finals
--- Fawcett, Brooke 10 Miller ND


SD Region 6A Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:27 PM 5/7/2013 Page 7
Miller Invitational Track Meet - 5/7/2013
Miller, SD
Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Fritz, Tanner 12 Winner 11.7 10
2 Holzer, Layne 11 Aberdeen Ron 11.8 8
3 Grant, Devon Crow Creek 11.9 6
4 Cox, Dalton 11 Aberdeen Ron 12.0 5
5 Hespe, Wyatt 12 Jones County 12.1 4
6 Hilton, Brayden 11 Aberdeen Ron 12.1 3
7 Heath, Stephen 10 Sully Buttes 12.3 2
8 Steed, Alex 11 Aberdeen Cen 12.3 1
9 Baloun, Jake 10 Redfield/Dol 12.4
10 Heidenreich, Jake 11 Northwestern 12.4
11 Wieseler, Darin 10 Faulkton Are 12.5
12 Ames, Alan 12 Miller 12.5
12 An, Yi 12 Stanley Coun 12.5
12 Thorson, Alex 12 Sully Buttes 12.5
15 Schaff, Austin 12 Miller 12.6
16 Mohr-Eymer, Conrad 9 Lyman 12.7
17 Harvey, Logan 11 Huron 12.7
17 Bales, Trayten 10 Huron 12.7
19 McManus, Liam 11 Lyman 12.7
20 Zens, Greg 11 Aberdeen Ron x12.8
20 Cruse, Cole 9 Pierre T.F. 12.8
22 Eikje, Ommund 12 Redfield/Dol 12.8
23 Biggins, Cameron 9 Winner 12.8
24 Buus, Taylor 12 Winner 12.9
25 Williams, Cully 12 Redfield/Dol 13.0
26 Gallagher, Dan 11 Aberdeen Ron x13.0
27 Haley, Tyrel 10 Winner x13.1
28 Erwin, Grant 10 Pierre T.F. 13.1
29 Uthe, Loni Lyman 13.1
30 Ortmeier, Carson 9 Faulkton Are 13.2
31 Krueger, Thomas 9 Aberdeen Cen 13.2
32 Drey, Shayden 11 Winner x13.2
32 Holsing, Matt 11 Faulkton Are 13.2
34 Travesie, Trent Crow Creek 13.2
35 Sivertsen, Drew 9 Miller 13.3
36 Jontent, Anthony Crow Creek 13.5
37 Jones, Tucker 10 Stanley Coun 13.5
38 Mercer, Daulton 10 Stanley Coun 13.6
39 Schochenmaier, Lucas 10 Pierre T.F. 13.7
40 Price, Zach 11 Faulkton Are x13.8
41 Hauck, Joshua 10 Pierre T.F. x13.9
42 Galletta, Fabio 12 Pierre T.F. x13.9
43 Brandsrud, Micah 9 Huron 14.0
44 Xiong, Joseph 11 Huron x14.1
45 Poe, Thoo 9 Huron x14.2
46 Pullman, Josh 11 Sully Buttes 14.3
47 Noethlich, Cole 9 Redfield/Dol x14.7
48 Stepp, Trent Crow Creek x14.9
49 Uecker, Christian 10 Stanley Coun x15.8
--- Thomas, Eric 11 Faulkton Are NT

Boys 200 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Fritz, Tanner 12 Winner 24.1 10
2 Hill, Dylan 11 Sully Buttes 24.7 8
3 Holzer, Layne 11 Aberdeen Ron 25.6 6
4 Snyder, Luke 10 Pierre T.F. 25.6 5
5 Leif, Ethan 10 Pierre T.F. 25.6 4
6 Hoogendoorn, Harley 11 Lyman J25.6 3
7 Maag, Austin 10 Aberdeen Ron 26.2 2
8 Bales, Trayten 10 Huron 26.4 1
9 Old Lodge, Isaih 12 Winner 26.4
10 Bader, Nathan 9 Pierre T.F. 26.4
11 Biggins, Cameron 9 Winner 26.5
12 Heidenreich, Jake 11 Northwestern 26.6
13 Aesoph, Jack 8 Faulkton Are 26.6
14 Schaff, Austin 12 Miller 26.8
15 Mitchell, Parker 10 Pierre T.F. x27.0
15 Travesie, Trent Crow Creek 27.0
17 Carr, Sam 9 Huron 27.1
18 Krolikowski, Kray 11 Winner x27.1
19 Drey, Shayden 11 Winner x27.2
20 Shrake, Daulton 11 Stanley Coun 27.2
21 Duncan, Zach 10 Northwestern 27.4
22 Murphy, Kevin 9 Sully Buttes 27.4
23 Scott, Michael 9 Stanley Coun 27.5
24 Gallagher, Dan 11 Aberdeen Ron 27.6
25 Krueger, Thomas 9 Aberdeen Cen 27.6
26 Stahly, Mason 10 Huron 27.9
27 Sommers, Dylan 9 Aberdeen Ron x28.1
28 Miller, Skyler 11 Jones County 28.1
29 Traversie, Aaron Crow Creek 28.2
30 Mercer, Daulton 10 Stanley Coun 28.3
31 Holsing, Matt 11 Faulkton Are 28.4
31 Smith, Elliot 9 Faulkton Are 28.4
33 Brandsrud, Micah 9 Huron x28.6
34 Rumpca, Collin 9 Aberdeen Cen 28.7
35 Price, Zach 11 Faulkton Are x28.8
36 Gray, Reed 9 Lyman 28.8
37 Karst, Logan 9 Aberdeen Ron x29.2
38 Hauck, Joshua 10 Pierre T.F. x29.6
39 Schwartz, Jonathon 10 Huron x30.8
40 Kringstad, Nathan 9 Aberdeen Cen 32.7
41 Uecker, Christian 10 Stanley Coun x33.9
--- Sivertsen, Drew 9 Miller NT
--- Galbraith, Nathan 10 Winner NT
--- Letsche, Brenden 11 Miller NT
--- Potter, Riley Faulkton Are NT
--- Baloun, Cole 10 Faulkton Are NT
--- Heezen, Jacob 9 Miller NT
--- Thomas, Eric 11 Faulkton Are NT
SD Region 6A Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:27 PM 5/7/2013 Page 8
Miller Invitational Track Meet - 5/7/2013
Miller, SD
Results

Boys 400 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Hespe, Wyatt 12 Jones County 53.7 10
2 Mitzel, Tyson 11 Aberdeen Ron 55.6 8
3 Rumrill, Wyatt 10 Pierre T.F. 55.7 6
4 Drageset, Colten 9 Stanley Coun 55.7 5
5 Maag, Austin 10 Aberdeen Ron 55.8 4
6 Kleinsasser, Tyler 11 Huron 56.4 3
7 Mikkelsen, Ryan 9 Pierre T.F. 56.5 2
8 Remily, David 10 Redfield/Dol 57.1 1
9 Hoogendoorn, Harley 11 Lyman 57.3
10 Barry, Windsor 9 Winner 57.6
11 Scott, Michael 9 Stanley Coun 57.9
12 Hight, Cody 10 Jones County 58.8
13 Uthe, Jaelani 11 Lyman 58.8
14 Munson, Gavin 11 Pierre T.F. 59.0
15 Leidholt, Jordan 11 Aberdeen Cen 59.1
16 Old Lodge, Isaih 12 Winner 59.1
17 McManus, Liam 11 Lyman 59.8
18 Po, Dah Dah 12 Huron 59.9
18 Eh, Pu 11 Huron 59.9
20 Biggins, Cameron 9 Winner 1:00.2
21 Murphy, Kevin 9 Sully Buttes 1:01.2
22 Aesoph, Oliver 11 Faulkton Are 1:01.2
23 Smith, Elliot 9 Faulkton Are 1:01.6
24 Snyder, Seth 9 Pierre T.F. x1:01.9
25 Jones, Tucker 10 Stanley Coun 1:02.1
26 Potter, Riley Faulkton Are 1:02.2
27 Aesoph, Jack 8 Faulkton Are x1:02.6
28 Sivertsen, Drew 9 Miller 1:04.0
29 Rumpca, Collin 9 Aberdeen Cen 1:04.3
30 Snyder, Zayn 9 Pierre T.F. x1:05.1
31 Edgar, Andrew 7 Faulkton Are x1:06.2
32 Kringstad, Nathan 9 Aberdeen Cen 1:07.0
33 Mercer, Daulton 10 Stanley Coun x1:09.4
--- Letsche, Brenden 11 Miller NT
--- Price, Zach 11 Faulkton Are NT
--- Drageset, Colton 9 Stanley Coun NT
--- Holsing, Matt 11 Faulkton Are NT

Boys 800 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Lamb, Josh 11 Sully Buttes 2:06.8 10
2 Uthe, Jaylen 12 Lyman 2:07.9 8
3 Daum, Josh 12 Jones County 2:12.1 6
4 Weinheimer, Ethan 10 Sully Buttes 2:14.9 5
5 Rumrill, Wyatt 10 Pierre T.F. 2:15.2 4
6 Cropsey, Korder 9 Lyman 2:16.9 3
7 Hanisch, Austin 12 Aberdeen Ron 2:18.1 2
8 Pickner, Bramm 10 Sully Buttes 2:19.4 1
9 Schelske, Hayden 10 Lyman 2:20.9
10 Keeter, Beau 10 Miller 2:21.2
11 Mikkelsen, Ryan 9 Pierre T.F. 2:21.3
12 Reierson, Micah 10 Aberdeen Cen 2:22.3
13 Gronlund, Garrett 12 Winner 2:23.5
14 Johnson, Chad 11 Jones County 2:24.3
15 Holmstrom, Daniel 10 Aberdeen Ron 2:24.6
16 Boekelheide, Derek 8 Northwestern 2:25.0
17 Terca, Eric 11 Lyman x2:25.5
18 Terca, Alec 11 Lyman x2:26.3
19 Jontent, Anthony Crow Creek 2:28.7
20 Travesie, Trent Crow Creek 2:29.2
21 Winter, Grant 9 Winner 2:30.2
22 Hofer, Lewis 11 Sully Buttes x2:30.8
23 Vetch, Nathan 7 Faulkton Are 2:31.1
24 Chase, Lukas 9 Stanley Coun 2:32.3
25 Boschee, Aden 11 Aberdeen Cen 2:32.6
26 Stepp, Trent Crow Creek 2:33.1
27 Olson, Jacob 9 Stanley Coun 2:34.1
28 Jensen, Matt 11 Winner 2:34.6
29 Schueller, John 9 Pierre T.F. 2:35.8
30 Mahowald, Nicholas 9 Pierre T.F. x2:36.4
31 Kinsley, Dylan 10 Jones County 2:38.6
32 Murphy, Kyle 9 Sully Buttes x2:42.5
33 Keck, Clayton 9 Miller 2:42.9
34 Cunningham, Tyler 8 Faulkton Are 2:44.4
35 Edgar, Andrew 7 Faulkton Are 2:44.9
36 Groft, Isaac 9 Northwestern 2:47.6
37 Slama, Daniel 9 Stanley Coun 2:57.4
38 Schentzel, Logan 9 Northwestern 2:58.0
39 Skaggs, Jayme 11 Aberdeen Cen 3:05.0

Boys 1600 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Noyes, John 10 Redfield/Dol 4:53.2 10
2 Hanisch, Austin 12 Aberdeen Ron 4:54.0 8
3 Sargeant, Cole 8 Miller 4:58.9 6
4 Schuyler, Coleton 10 Winner 5:01.3 5
5 Breitling, Mason 10 Miller 5:01.9 4
6 Howard, Micah 10 Pierre T.F. 5:02.3 3
7 Boekelheide, Derek 8 Northwestern 5:12.9 2
8 Leonhardt, Delbert 11 Northwestern 5:14.5 1
9 Reierson, Micah 10 Aberdeen Cen 5:23.8
10 Beardemphl, Deion 10 Redfield/Dol 5:29.4
11 VanDenHemel, Shay 7 Stanley Coun 5:30.0
12 Phillips, Cole 12 Winner 5:30.5
13 Klemann, Brevin 9 Stanley Coun 5:33.3
14 Schueller, John 9 Pierre T.F. 5:33.8
15 Jensen, Matt 11 Winner 5:34.4
16 Vetch, Nathan 7 Faulkton Are 5:40.1
17 Mahowald, Nicholas 9 Pierre T.F. 5:42.1
18 Kinsley, Dylan 10 Jones County 5:45.0
19 Groft, Isaac 9 Northwestern 5:45.4
20 Waldrop, Trey 9 Miller 5:48.2
21 Murphy, Kyle 9 Sully Buttes 5:49.3
22 Holsing, Joe 9 Faulkton Are 5:53.5
23 Schentzel, Logan 9 Northwestern x6:00.9
24 Keck, Clayton 9 Miller x6:06.2
SD Region 6A Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:27 PM 5/7/2013 Page 9
Miller Invitational Track Meet - 5/7/2013
Miller, SD

Results
Finals ... (Boys 1600 Meter Run)
Name Yr School Finals
25 Dulik, Joe 11 Aberdeen Cen 6:20.5
26 Slama, Daniel 9 Stanley Coun 6:22.3
27 Skunk, Trey Crow Creek 7:03.7

Boys 3200 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Albl, Dan 10 Aberdeen Ron 10:54.1 10
2 Breitling, Mason 10 Miller 11:19.3 8
3 Sargeant, Cole 8 Miller 11:24.3 6
4 Schueller, Joseph 11 Pierre T.F. 11:34.4 5
5 Moore, Seth 11 Aberdeen Cen 11:40.0 4
6 Geyer, William 9 Aberdeen Ron 11:51.0 3
7 McManigal, Derek 9 Lyman 12:01.7 2
8 Anderson, Jake 10 Aberdeen Cen 12:07.3 1
9 Lentsch, Austin 9 Pierre T.F. 12:09.3
10 Phillips, Cole 12 Winner 12:19.4
11 VanDenHemel, Shay 7 Stanley Coun 12:24.9
12 Chase, Ryan 9 Huron 12:29.5
13 Kramme, Shale 9 Stanley Coun 12:41.3
14 Holsing, Joe 9 Faulkton Are 12:44.8
15 Weiss, Austin 9 Pierre T.F. 12:55.5
--- Keck, Clayton 9 Miller NT
--- Kinsley, Dylan 10 Jones County NT

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Schaefbauer, Zach 11 Aberdeen Ron 16.2 10
2 Haley, Tyrel 10 Winner 17.9 8
3 Becker, Dion Redfield/Dol 18.0 6
4 Schulte, Reece 9 Faulkton Are 18.2 5
5 Kindle, Carter 9 Miller 18.3 4
6 Severyn, Erin 9 Pierre T.F. 18.7 3
7 Vincent, Dylan 9 Aberdeen Cen 19.0 2
8 Naasz, Sam 10 Winner 19.5 1
9 Ketelhut, Tate 9 Miller 20.4
10 Booth, Matthew 10 Pierre T.F. 20.9
11 Andera, Anthony 9 Aberdeen Ron 21.5
--- Holsing, Joe 9 Faulkton Are NT

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Schaefbauer, Zach 11 Aberdeen Ron 42.8 10
2 Naasz, Sam 10 Winner 45.2 8
3 Booth, Matthew 10 Pierre T.F. 45.5 6
4 Albrecht, Ephram 10 Redfield/Dol 45.8 5
5 Haley, Tyrel 10 Winner 45.8 4
6 Hansen, Tyler 12 Redfield/Dol 45.9 3
7 Severyn, Erin 9 Pierre T.F. 46.7 2
8 Buus, Taylor 12 Winner 48.8 1
9 Becker, Dion Redfield/Dol 49.4
10 Holmstrom, Daniel 10 Aberdeen Ron 49.4
11 Kindle, Carter 9 Miller 49.5
12 Roberts, Braden 10 Aberdeen Cen 49.9
13 Schulte, Reece 9 Faulkton Are 50.5
14 Andera, Anthony 9 Aberdeen Ron 51.1
15 Ketelhut, Tate 9 Miller 52.8
16 Vincent, Dylan 9 Aberdeen Cen 54.1
--- Blaseg, Matthew 11 Pierre T.F. NT

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Faulkton Area 45.8 10
1) Wieseler, Darin 10 2) Baloun, Cole 10
3) Edgar, William 12 4) Thomas, Eric 11
2 Redfield/Doland 46.2 8
1) Hansen, Tyler 12 2) Baloun, Jake 10
3) Becker, Wyatt 11 4) Albrecht, Ephram 10
3 Sully Buttes 46.7 6
1) Heath, Stephen 10 2) Hill, Dylan 11
3) Thorson, Alex 12 4) Nelson, Cody 9
4 Aberdeen Central 47.1 5
1) Eisenbeisz, Brandon 11 2) Jones, Issac 10
3) Weig, Josh 11 4) Steed, Alex 11
5 Winner 47.2 4
1) Bertram, Kyle 12 2) Hossle, Nick 10
3) Connot, Ben 12 4) Old Lodge, Isaih 12
6 Lyman 47.3 3
1) LaRoche, Charlie 12 2) Uthe, Jaylen 12
3) Mohr-Eymer, Conrad 9 4) Cropsey, Korder 9
7 Miller 48.3 2
1) Ames, Alan 12 2) Kindle, Carter 9
3) Schaff, Austin 12 4) Letsche, Brenden 11
8 Pierre T.F. Riggs 48.4 1
1) Cruse, Cole 9 2) Bader, Nathan 9
3) Snyder, Luke 10 4) Green, Matthew 11
9 Aberdeen Roncalli 49.1
1) Zens, Greg 11 2) Lundquist, Zach 10
3) Gallagher, Dan 11 4) Hay, Chad 12
10 Huron 50.0
1) Corbett, Kyle 9 2) Brotherton, Carter 10
3) Harvey, Logan 11 4) Cramer, Paul 10
11 Stanley County 51.5
1) Shrake, Daulton 11 2) An, Yi 12
12 Jones County 52.6
1) Johnson, Chad 11 2) Miller, Skyler 11
3) Manke, Kyle 12 4) Hight, Cody 10

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Lyman 1:35.3 10
1) LaRoche, Charlie 12 2) Uthe, Jaylen 12
3) Hoogendoorn, Harley 11 4) Cropsey, Korder 9
2 Winner 1:36.3 8
1) Bertram, Kyle 12 2) Connot, Ben 12
3) Naasz, Sam 10 4) Fritz, Tanner 12
SD Region 6A Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:27 PM 5/7/2013 Page 10
Miller Invitational Track Meet - 5/7/2013
Miller, SD

Results
Finals ... (Boys 4x200 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Finals
3 Sully Buttes 1:36.7 6
1) Hill, Dylan 11 2) Heath, Stephen 10
3) Lamb, Josh 11 4) Nelson, Cody 9
4 Aberdeen Roncalli 1:36.8 4.5
4 Faulkton Area 1:36.8 4.5
1) Wieseler, Darin 10 2) Edgar, William 12
3) Thomas, Eric 11 4) Baloun, Cole 10
6 Aberdeen Central 1:39.9 3
1) Eisenbeisz, Brandon 11 2) Hettich, Kurtis 11
3) Jones, Issac 10 4) Steed, Alex 11
7 Stanley County 1:41.3 2
8 Redfield/Doland 1:41.7 1
1) Becker, Dion 2) Logan, Lain 12
3) Eikje, Ommund 12 4) Hansen, Tyler 12
9 Miller 1:42.4
1) Ames, Alan 12 2) Gimbel, Johannes 12
3) Letsche, Brenden 11 4) Schaff, Austin 12
10 Huron 1:43.1
1) Corbett, Kyle 9 2) Carr, Sam 9
3) Schoenfelder, Bailey 9 4) Harvey, Logan 11
11 Jones County 1:44.2
1) Johnson, Chad 11 2) Hight, Cody 10
3) Daum, Josh 12 4) Hespe, Wyatt 12
12 Pierre T.F. Riggs 1:48.6
1) Snyder, Luke 10 2) Mitchell, Parker 10
3) McKinley, Seth 9 4) Cruse, Cole 9

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Winner 3:36.1 10
1) Naasz, Sam 10 2) Connot, Ben 12
3) Galbraith, Nathan 10 4) Fritz, Tanner 12
2 Sully Buttes 3:43.8 8
1) Nelson, Cody 9 2) Hill, Dylan 11
3) Pickner, Bramm 10 4) Lamb, Josh 11
3 Lyman 3:45.6 6
1) Mohr-Eymer, Conrad 9 2) Cropsey, Korder 9
3) Uthe, Jaelani 11 4) Uthe, Jaylen 12
4 Jones County 3:46.1 5
1) Johnson, Chad 11 2) Hight, Cody 10
3) Daum, Josh 12 4) Hespe, Wyatt 12
5 Aberdeen Roncalli 3:51.6 4
6 Huron 3:52.6 3
7 Aberdeen Central 3:54.1 2
1) Babcock, Jesse 10 2) Hettich, Kurtis 11
3) Neuharth, Greyson 10 4) Russman, Zach 11
8 Pierre T.F. Riggs 3:58.8 1
1) Rancour, Tristin 11 2) Kaiser, Brevin 9
3) Erwin, Grant 10 4) Bader, Nathan 9
9 Faulkton Area 4:08.1
1) Meyer, Lane 10 2) Aesoph, Jack 8
3) Aesoph, Oliver 11 4) Brand, Cole 9
10 Stanley County 4:17.6

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Sully Buttes 9:02.0 10
1) Hofer, Lewis 11 2) Weinheimer, Ethan 10
3) Pickner, Bramm 10 4) Lamb, Josh 11
2 Winner 9:18.1 8
1) Phillips, Cole 12 2) Gronlund, Garrett 12
3) Schuyler, Coleton 10 4) Winter, Grant 9
3 Redfield/Doland 9:24.5 6
1) Noyes, John 10 2) Remily, David 10
3) Beardemphl, Deion 10 4) Tschetter, Dalton 12
4 Miller 9:35.4 5
1) Keeter, Beau 10 2) Simpson, Lucas 9
3) Mullaney, Riley 10 4) Breitling, Mason 10
5 Lyman 9:45.2 4
1) Terca, Alec 11 2) Terca, Eric 11
3) Schelske, Hayden 10 4) McManigal, Derek 9
6 Faulkton Area 10:01.3 3
1) Meyer, Lane 10 2) Cunningham, Tyler 8
3) Vetch, Nathan 7 4) Brand, Cole 9
7 Aberdeen Roncalli 10:05.1 2
1) Holmstrom, Daniel 10 2) Everson, Jayden 10
3) Geyer, William 9 4) Reynen, Sam 10
8 Aberdeen Central 10:08.1 1
1) Jewett, Gage 9 2) Anderson, Jake 10
3) Boschee, Aden 11 4) Moore, Seth 11
9 Stanley County 10:10.0
1) Klemann, Brevin 9 2) Olson, Jacob 9
3) Kramme, Shale 9 4) Chase, Lukas 9
10 Northwestern 10:10.4
1) Groft, Isaac 9 2) Leonhardt, Delbert 11
3) Schentzel, Logan 9
11 Pierre T.F. Riggs 10:10.9
1) Howard, Micah 10 2) Snyder, Seth 9
3) Snyder, Zayn 9 4) Lentsch, Austin 9
--- Huron NT

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Winner 3:57.7 10
1) Hossle, Nick 10 2) Bertram, Kyle 12
3) Connot, Ben 12 4) Schuyler, Coleton 10
2 Aberdeen Roncalli 3:57.9 8
3 Pierre T.F. Riggs 4:09.1 6
1) Leif, Ethan 10 2) Rancour, Tristin 11
3) Munson, Gavin 11 4) McKinley, Seth 9
4 Faulkton Area 4:11.6 5
1) Wieseler, Darin 10 2) Edgar, William 12
3) Brand, Cole 9 4) Meyer, Lane 10
5 Aberdeen Central 4:13.2 4
1) Steed, Alex 11 2) Neuharth, Greyson 10
3) Russman, Zach 11 4) Jewett, Gage 9
SD Region 6A Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:27 PM 5/7/2013 Page 11
Miller Invitational Track Meet - 5/7/2013
Miller, SD

Results
Finals ... (Boys 1600 Sprint Medley)
Team Relay Finals
6 Huron 4:15.1 3
1) Bales, Trayten 10 2) Cramer, Paul 10
3) Schoenfelder, Bailey 9 4) Hines, Arthur 11
7 Stanley County 4:17.0 2
8 Northwestern 4:17.6 1
1) Duncan, Zach 10 2) Palmer, Nathan 11
3) Heidenreich, Jake 11 4) Leonhardt, Delbert 11
9 Sully Buttes 4:35.4
1) Murphy, Kevin 9 2) Murphy, Kyle 9
3) Kiepke, John 9 4) Gilliland, Josh 11
10 Miller 4:36.3
1) Letsche, Brenden 11 2) Mullaney, Riley 10
3) Gimbel, Johannes 12 4) Simpson, Lucas 9

Boys High Jump
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Old Lodge, Isaih 12 Winner 5-02.00 10
2 Schaefbauer, Zach 11 Aberdeen Ron J5-02.00 8
3 Leidholt, Jordan 11 Aberdeen Cen J5-02.00 6
4 Stahly, Mason 10 Huron J5-02.00 5
5 Brotherton, Carter 10 Huron J5-02.00 4
6 Decker, Justin 11 Huron J5-02.00 3
7 Vincent, Dylan 9 Aberdeen Cen J5-02.00 2
8 Hoogendoorn, Harley 11 Lyman J5-02.00 1
9 Kiepke, John 9 Sully Buttes 5-01.00
10 Gray, Reed 9 Lyman 5-00.00
10 Kaiser, Brevin 9 Pierre T.F. 5-00.00
10 Brand, Cole 9 Faulkton Are 5-00.00
10 Ortmeier, Carson 9 Faulkton Are 5-00.00
10 Severyn, Erin 9 Pierre T.F. 5-00.00
--- Melius, Lane 9 Faulkton Are NH
--- Babcock, Jesse 10 Aberdeen Cen NH
--- Terca, Alec 11 Lyman NH
--- Feller, Reed 10 Sully Buttes NH
--- Terca, Eric 11 Lyman NH

Boys Long Jump
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Albrecht, Ephram 10 Redfield/Dol 20-02.25 10
2 Grant, Devon Crow Creek 19-07.00 8
3 Hay, Chad 12 Aberdeen Ron 18-11.00 5.5
3 VanOrman, Sam 9 Aberdeen Ron 18-11.00 5.5
5 Barton, Travis 11 Pierre T.F. 18-08.75 4
6 Becker, Wyatt 11 Redfield/Dol 18-06.75 3
7 Hossle, Nick 10 Winner 18-03.75 2
8 Logan, Lain 12 Redfield/Dol 18-00.00 1
9 Green, Matthew 11 Pierre T.F. 16-10.00
10 Nelson, Cody 9 Sully Buttes 16-07.50
10 Brown, Jaylen 9 Stanley Coun 16-07.50
12 Ortmeier, Carson 9 Faulkton Are 16-05.50
13 Buus, Taylor 12 Winner 16-01.00
13 Barry, Windsor 9 Winner 16-01.00
15 Corbett, Kyle 9 Huron 16-00.50
16 Old Lodge, Isaih 12 Winner x15-10.75
17 Neuharth, Greyson 10 Aberdeen Cen 15-10.00
18 Leif, Ethan 10 Pierre T.F. 15-09.50
19 Terca, Alec 11 Lyman 15-09.00
20 Terca, Eric 11 Lyman 15-02.50
20 Klemann, Brevin 9 Stanley Coun 15-02.50
22 Biggins, Cameron 9 Winner x15-01.50
23 Karst, Logan 9 Aberdeen Ron 14-10.00
24 Jones, Issac 10 Aberdeen Cen 14-09.75
25 Gray, Reed 9 Lyman 14-00.00
26 Pullman, Josh 11 Sully Buttes 12-07.50
--- Sivertsen, Drew 9 Miller ND
--- Heezen, Jacob 9 Miller ND
--- Shrake, Daulton 11 Stanley Coun ND
--- Melius, Lane 9 Faulkton Are ND
--- Smith, Elliot 9 Faulkton Are ND
--- Ames, Alan 12 Miller ND
--- Sommers, Dylan 9 Aberdeen Ron ND
--- Slama, Daniel 9 Stanley Coun ND
--- Uecker, Christian 10 Stanley Coun ND

Boys Triple Jump
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Albrecht, Ephram 10 Redfield/Dol 42-00.50 10
2 Kaiser, Brevin 9 Pierre T.F. 41-02.50 8
3 Musel, Mitch 12 Aberdeen Ron 39-10.50 6
4 Barton, Travis 11 Pierre T.F. 39-04.50 5
5 Becker, Wyatt 11 Redfield/Dol 38-04.00 4
6 VanOrman, Sam 9 Aberdeen Ron 38-01.25 3
7 Logan, Lain 12 Redfield/Dol 37-02.75 2
8 Barry, Windsor 9 Winner 36-02.00 1
9 Green, Matthew 11 Pierre T.F. 35-08.75
10 Uthe, Jaelani 11 Lyman 35-03.25
11 Kindle, Carter 9 Miller 34-08.75
12 Ames, Alan 12 Miller 34-07.75
13 Babcock, Jesse 10 Aberdeen Cen 34-00.00
14 Jones, Issac 10 Aberdeen Cen 33-11.00
15 Karst, Logan 9 Aberdeen Ron 32-04.75
16 Sommers, Dylan 9 Aberdeen Ron x32-02.50

Boys Shot Put
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Cox, Dalton 11 Aberdeen Ron 53-04.00 10
2 Thorson, Alex 12 Sully Buttes 45-01.00 8
3 Kleinsasser, Tyler 11 Huron 43-04.00 6
4 Lee, Alec 11 Faulkton Are 41-05.00 5
5 Krolikowski, Kray 11 Winner 40-01.00 4
6 Gutierrez, MarkJay 9 Pierre T.F. J40-01.00 3
7 Schlosser, Matt 10 Aberdeen Ron 40-00.50 2
8 Schwab, Jon 12 Aberdeen Ron 39-09.00 1
9 Palmer, Nathan 11 Northwestern 39-06.00
10 Hofeldt, Micheal 12 Winner 39-05.00
11 Hilzendeger, Collin 10 Aberdeen Ron x39-00.00
SD Region 6A Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:27 PM 5/7/2013 Page 12
Miller Invitational Track Meet - 5/7/2013
Miller, SD
Results
Finals ... (Boys Shot Put)
Name Yr School Finals
12 Albee, Jordan 11 Aberdeen Cen 38-08.50
13 Kaufmann, Chris 11 Miller 38-01.50
14 Fleming, Zach 11 Aberdeen Cen 38-00.00
15 Kidwiler, Kelly 10 Winner 37-08.00
16 Hagen, Zach 10 Aberdeen Cen 37-02.00
17 Ellenbecker, Daniel 9 Pierre T.F. 36-11.50
18 DeJong, Dillon 11 Lyman 36-11.00
19 Fischbach, Landon 12 Northwestern 36-09.00
20 Mortenson, Gaige 11 Lyman 36-04.50
21 Senftner, Scott 9 Sully Buttes 36-00.50
22 Carda, Tyler 11 Northwestern 35-06.00
23 Miller, Skyler 11 Jones County 35-03.50
24 Musel, Morgan 10 Aberdeen Ron x34-09.50
25 Sachtjen, Trevor 10 Winner x34-01.50
26 Ortmeier, Kyle 12 Faulkton Are 33-10.00
27 Brand, Connor 9 Faulkton Are 33-06.50
28 Schoenfelder, Bailey 9 Huron 33-06.00
29 Ortmeier, Nick 10 Miller 33-05.50
30 Sporrer, Tate 11 Huron 33-03.50
31 Aman, Alex 11 Aberdeen Cen x31-11.00
32 Schaffer, Kyle 10 Redfield/Dol 31-08.00
32 Archer, Conner 10 Sully Buttes 31-08.00
34 Manke, Kyle 12 Jones County 31-03.00
35 Birkeland, Aric 11 Huron x30-08.00
36 Jones, Dawsin 9 Stanley Coun 30-07.50
37 Fremark, Jake 9 Miller 30-07.00
38 Pauly, Slater 9 Stanley Coun 30-05.00
39 Steiner, Eric 12 Redfield/Dol 30-00.00
40 Heinz, Houstyn 10 Huron x29-10.50
41 Boring, Kevin 9 Stanley Coun 29-03.00
42 Noethlich, Cole 9 Redfield/Dol 28-11.00
43 Johnson, Riley 9 Huron x28-01.00
44 Stotts, Jake 10 Pierre T.F. 28-00.00
45 Edgar, Ray 10 Faulkton Are x27-09.50
46 Comes Flying, Noah Crow Creek 27-05.00
47 Grassrope, Gabe 10 Lyman 27-01.00
48 Patrick, Carmen 11 Lyman x27-00.00
49 Frasier, Alex 12 Faulkton Are x26-08.00
50 Bierman, Trey 9 Northwestern x25-03.00
51 Williams, Cully 12 Redfield/Dol x24-09.00
52 Ellwanger, William 9 Pierre T.F. x24-06.00
53 Joy, Jacob 12 Miller x24-04.00
54 Thompson, Trevor Crow Creek 24-02.50
55 McManigal, Cameron 8 Lyman x23-07.00
--- Best, Colton 10 Winner ND

Boys Discus Throw
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Palmer, Nathan 11 Northwestern 160-00 10
2 Schwab, Jon 12 Aberdeen Ron 140-03 8
3 Kleinsasser, Tyler 11 Huron 134-05 6
4 Hofeldt, Micheal 12 Winner 130-00 5
5 Albee, Jordan 11 Aberdeen Cen 128-10 4
6 Decker, Justin 11 Huron 123-06 3
7 Krolikowski, Kray 11 Winner 119-09 2
8 Hofer, Lewis 11 Sully Buttes 119-08 1
9 Hilzendeger, Collin 10 Aberdeen Ron 118-06
10 Weig, Josh 11 Aberdeen Cen 118-05
11 Solem, Ryland 10 Huron 115-08
12 Musel, Morgan 10 Aberdeen Ron 112-09
13 Craker, Michael 11 Faulkton Are 111-07
14 Cox, Dalton 11 Aberdeen Ron x110-09
15 Drey, Shayden 11 Winner 110-02
16 Wagner, Rhett 11 Miller 109-01
17 Pauly, Slater 9 Stanley Coun 106-04
18 Schlosser, Matt 10 Aberdeen Ron x105-07
19 Lee, Alec 11 Faulkton Are 105-06
20 Senftner, Scott 9 Sully Buttes 105-03
21 Christenson, Mark 10 Huron x102-01
22 Miller, Skyler 11 Jones County 100-00
23 Kaufmann, Chris 11 Miller 99-01
24 Hagen, Zach 10 Aberdeen Cen 97-11
25 Nelson, Nick 9 Huron x97-03
26 Steiner, Eric 12 Redfield/Dol 97-00
27 Carda, Tyler 11 Northwestern 96-09
28 Ortmeier, Nick 10 Miller 95-04
29 Jones, Dawsin 9 Stanley Coun 93-06
30 Archer, Conner 10 Sully Buttes 93-02
31 Schaffer, Kyle 10 Redfield/Dol 93-01
32 Feller, Reed 10 Sully Buttes x91-09
33 Kidwiler, Kelly 10 Winner x90-00
34 Gutierrez, MarkJay 9 Pierre T.F. 89-09
35 Duncan, Zach 10 Northwestern 89-08
36 Noethlich, Cole 9 Redfield/Dol 88-00
37 Dargatz, Jake 9 Aberdeen Cen x87-09
38 Grassrope, Gabe 10 Lyman 86-03
39 Manke, Kyle 12 Jones County 82-05
40 DeJong, Dillon 11 Lyman 82-03
41 Sachtjen, Trevor 10 Winner x81-04
42 Ellenbecker, Daniel 9 Pierre T.F. 80-03
43 Mortenson, Gaige 11 Lyman 79-04
44 Eikje, Ommund 12 Redfield/Dol x78-03
45 Bierman, Trey 9 Northwestern x72-02
46 Ellwanger, William 9 Pierre T.F. 64-05
47 Patrick, Carmen 11 Lyman x63-11
48 Williams, Cully 12 Redfield/Dol x58-07
49 McManigal, Cameron 8 Lyman x57-07
50 Boring, Kevin 9 Stanley Coun 47-10
51 Stotts, Jake 10 Pierre T.F. x7-03
--- Fremark, Jake 9 Miller ND
--- Frasier, Alex 12 Faulkton Are ND
--- Ortmeier, Kyle 12 Faulkton Are ND
--- Brand, Connor 9 Faulkton Are ND
--- Heirigs, Hunter 9 Aberdeen Cen ND



© 2013 KWYR.


Back


LISTENER POLL

Which of our ranked local Football teams will have the best season?
Gregory Gorillas
Winner Warriors
Nebraska Cornhuskers


LINKS


ABC News
Chamberlain Chamber
CNN News
Community Connection
Get Vault-Get To It
PINK POSSE
South Dakota Department of Labor
South Dakota High School Athletic Assoc.
Winner Chamber
Winner Resource Center
Country 1260 Mailbag
National Weather Service




| HOME PAGE | WEATHER | NEWS | SPORTS | MAGIC 93 |
| AGRICULTURE | STAFF BIOS | COUNTRY 1260 | CONTESTS |
| PHOTO'S | HOROSCOPES | ADVERTISING | CONTACT US |

© 2014 Midwest Radio Corporation -- All Rights Reserved.

Lawrence and Schiller: Putting the Web to Work