Click here for to find your next vehicle! Click Here To Advertise!
KWYR - Magic 93 - Country 1260
Weather
News
Sports
Area Sports Schedules

  Back

Magic 93
Country 1260
Contests
Horoscopes
Advertising
Contact Us
Staff Bios
Photo's
Agriculture
Frank Days hunting Sanford Chamberlain

AREA SPORTS SCHEDULES

2014 schedule...

August 23rd

Golf

Ron Waller Tournament at the Winner Country Club

3 person Vegas Style Tournament at the Ainsworth Golf Course


August 24th

Golf

Ron Waller Tournament at the Winner Country Club

2 man scramble at Medicine Creek Golf Course

2 man scramble at the Murdo Golf Course


August 25th

Boys Golf

Winner at Dell Rapids


August 26th

Boys Golf

Chamberlain at Pierre Invite

Todd County at Red Cloud Invite


August 29th

Boys Golf

Chamberlain at Huron Invite


Cross Country

Burke/South Central, St. Francis and White River at Winner Invitational at the Winner Country Club

Todd County at Douglas Early Bird in Box Elder


Football

Chamberlain at Winner

Colome at Gregory

South Central at Avon

Bennett County at Todd County

Kadoka at Jones County

Wall at White River

Lyman at Stanley County

Kimball/White Lake at Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central

Platte/Geddes/Dakota Christian at Freeman

Valentine at Ainsworth



August 30th

Cross Country

Chamberlain, Gregory, Platte-Geddes and Lyman at Mitchell Invite


College Football

Florida Atlantic at Nebraska at 2:30 on Country 1260

SDSU at Missouri at 2:30

USD at Oregon at 9:30


Golf

Wayne Marcellus Memorial Labor Day Tournament at the Bassett Country
Club


Volleyball

Winner at Miller

Colome at Burke/South Central in Bonesteel



August 31st

Golf

Wesson Littau Memorial Tournament at the Winner Country Club- 11am shotgun start

27 hole 2 man tournament at the Lake Platte Golf Club

Wayne Marcellus Memorial Labor Day Tournament at the Bassett Country Club


September 2nd

Cross Country

Winner, Platte-Geddes and Chamberlain at McCook Central Invitational

Burke/South Central at Gregory Invitational at the Gregory Golf Course


Volleyball

Stanley County at Chamberlain

St. Francis at Gregory

Burke/South Central at Winner

White River at Lyman

Jones County at Wall

Kimball/White Lake at Ethan

Platte/Geddes at Wagner


September 4th

Boys Golf

Winner and Todd County at Chamberlain


Cross Country

Lyman at Redfield Invite

St. Francis and Todd County at Red Cloud Invite

Valentine and North Central at Ainsworth Invitational


Volleyball

Chamberlain at Wagner

Lyman at Gregory

Ainsworth and Winner at Triangular in Valentine

St. Francis at Pine Ridge

Dakota Christian at Colome

New Underwood at White River

Marty at Todd County

Kimball/White Lake at Sunshine Bible Academy

Platte/Geddes at Wessington Springs


September 5th

Football

Bon Homme at Winner

Gregory at Avon

Colome at Andes Central

South Central at Marty

Todd County at St. Francis

Vermilion at Chamberlain

Jones County at Wall

White River at New Underwood

Philip at Lyman

Platte/Geddes/Dakota Christian at Kimball/White Lake

Gordon-Rushville at Valentine

Centura at Ainsworth

North Central at Burwell


September 6th

College Football

McNeese State at Nebraska at 11am on Country 1260

Cal Poly at SDSU at 6

William Penn at USD at 2


Golf

Tournament at the Winner Country Club


Volleyball

Chamberlain at Mobridge/Pollock

Lyman, Platte-Geddes and Jones County at Tournament in Gregory

White River at Stanley County Triangular in Ft. Pierre

Ainsworth and Valentine at Minden


Cross Country

Gregory at Corsica

Platte-Geddes at Plankinton Invite


September 7th

Golf

Tournament at the Winner Country Club


September 8th

Cross Country

Burke/South Central, Platte-Geddes, Winner and Chamberlain at Scotland Invite

Jones County, Todd County and St. Francis at White River Invite


Volleyball

Marty at Colome


September 9th

Cross Country

St. Francis and Todd County at Jim Thorpe Invite in Pine Ridge

Valentine at Lexington


Volleyball

Chamberlain at South Central

Gregory and Bennett County at Tournament in Winner

Colome at Lyman

Philip at Jones County

Valentine at West Holt


Boys Golf

Chamberlain and Todd County in Mitchell



September 11th

Boys Golf

Winner, Todd County and Chamberlain at Pierre for Big Dakota Conference Tournament


Cross Country

Gregory at Boyd County Invite in Spencer

St. Francis at Pierre Invite


Volleyball

Wagner at Gregory

New Underwood at Lyman

St. Francis at Marty

Pine Ridge at Todd County

White River at Bennett County

Chambers/Wheeler Central and North Central at Triangular in Ainsworth

Tripp-Delmont/Armour at Kimball/White Lake in White Lake

Bon Homme at Platte-Geddes


September 12th

Football

Kimball/White Lake at Gregory

Highmore/Harrold at Colome

Andes Central at South Central

Todd County at Crow Creek

Chamberlain at Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

Hill City at Jones County

White River at Lyman

Marty at Platte/Geddes/Dakota Christian

Valentine at Chadron

Ainsworth at Ravenna

Plainview at North Central


Cross Country

Jones County and Lyman at Wall Invite


September 13th

Cross Country

St. Francis at Chadron Invite

Ainsworth and Valentine at Broken Bow Invite



Volleyball

Lyman, White River and Jones County at Philip Invite

St. Francis at Cody-Kilgore in Cody

Kimball/White Lake at Plankinton

Ainsworth and Valentine at Cozad


College Football

Nebraska at Fresno State at 9:30pm on Country 1260

SDSU at Southern Utah at 7

USD at Montana at 8


Golf

Family Fun Day at the Winner Country Club- Golf Ball Drop at 6pm


September 15th

Cross Country

Lyman at White River Invite


September 16th

Boys Golf

Chamberlain and Todd County at Tournament at the Winner Country Club


Volleyball

Todd County at Chamberlain

Gregory at Dakota Christian

Winner at Lyman

White River at Jones County

Colome at Platte-Geddes

Ainsworth at West Holt

Kimball/White Lake at Mt. Vernon/Plankinton in Plankinton


September 17th

Cross Country

Platte-Geddes at Freeman Invite


September 18th

Cross Country

Burke/South Central, Winner, Lyman, Gregory, St. Francis, White River, Todd County and Jones County at Chamberlain Invite


Volleyball

Wessington Springs at Chamberlain

Stanley County at Jones County

Red Cloud at St. Francis

White River at Rapid City Christian

Todd County at Little Wound

Kimball/White Lake at James Valley Christian

Platte/Geddes at Andes Central


September 19th

Cross Country

Ainsworth and Valentine at O'Neill Invitational


Football

Winner at Valentine

Gregory at Marty

Gayville-Volin at South Central

Little Wound at Todd County

Stanley County at White River

Lyman at Wall

Lower Brule at Kimball/White Lake

Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan at Platte/Geddes/Dakota Christian

Ainsworth at Arcadia/Loup City

North Central at Twin Loup


September 20th

Cross Country

Burke/South Central, Winner, White River, Todd County and Gregory at Lyman Invite


College Football

Miami (FL) at Nebraska at 7pm on Country 1260

UW-Oshkosh at SDSU at 6 (Beef Bowl)

Northern Arizona at USD at 2


Golf

Chili Open Couples Tournament at the Winner Country Club


Volleyball

Chamberlain, Todd County and Winner at Big Dakota in Stanley County

Gregory and St. Francis at Bon Homme

Bennett County at Lyman

Wall and Philip at Triangular in White River



September 22nd

Cross Country

Burke/South Central, Platte-Geddes and Gregory at Bon Homme


Volleyball

Jones County at Colome

Wessington Springs at Kimball/White Lake in White Lake


September 23rd

Boys Golf

Winner, Todd County and Chamberlain at Mitchell for Pre-Regions


Volleyball

Todd County at Gregory

Colome at Winner

Lyman at Wall

Rapid City Christian at Jones County

Corsica/Stickney at Kimball/White Lake in White Lake

Burke/South Central at Platte-Geddes

Ainsworth at Ord


Cross Country

Todd County at Hot Springs Invite


September 24th

Cross Country

Chamberlain at Faulkton

Jones County, White River and Lyman at Conference Meet in Philip


September 25th

Football

Neligh-Oakdale at North Central


Volleyball

Lyman at Chamberlain

Jones County at Todd County

Little Wound at St. Francis

Kadoka and Pine Ridge at Triangular in White River

Valentine at Burwell


Cross Country

Valentine at Gordon-Rushville



September 26th

Football

Parkston at Winner

South Central at Gregory

Lower Brule at Colome

Redfield/Doland at Chamberlain

Jones County at White River

Kimball/White Lake at Miller

Platte/Geddes/Dakota Christian at Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central

Ord at Valentine

Lutheran-Northeast at Ainsworth


Cross Country

Todd County at Rapid City Central Invite

Ainsworth at Ord Invite


September 27th

Cross Country

Burke/South Central, Winner, Lyman, Gregory, St. Francis, White River, Todd County and Chamberlain at Platte Invite


College Football

Illinois at Nebraska at 8pm on Country 1260

***USD and SDSU have a bye***


Volleyball

Chamberlain at Central Conference in Gettysburg

Tournament in Gregory

Winner at Tea for Eastern Volleyball Classic

Lyman at Belle Fourche

Jones County at Kimball

Ainsworth at Hershey


September 29th

Cross Country

Lyman at Miller Invite


September 30th

Golf

Winner, Todd County and Chamberlain at Regions in Mitchell


Cross Country

Winner, Jones County, Lyman, Gregory, St. Francis, White River and Chamberlain at Todd County Invite


Volleyball

Chamberlain at Miller

Gregory at White River

Todd County at Winner

Jones County at Wall

St. Francis at Crow Creek

Colome at Andes Central

Kimball/White Lake at Mitchell Christian

Platte-Geddes at Dakota Christian

North Central at Triangular in Valentine


October 1st

Cross Country

Platte-Geddes at Parker Invite


October 2nd

Volleyball

Chamberlain at Gregory

Wagner at Winner

Platte-Geddes at Lyman

Jones County at Rapid City Christian

Hanson at Kimball/White Lake in White Lake

O'Neill at Ainsworth

Hershey at Valentine


Cross Country

Winner and Gregory at South Central in Burke

Valentine at Gothenburg


October 3rd

Football

Winner at St. Thomas More

Gregory at Scotland

Colome at Edgemont

Todd County at Wagner

Chamberlain at Mobridge-Pollock

Stanley County at Jones County

White River at Kadoka

Lyman at Hill City

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton at Kimball/White Lake

Corsica/Stickney at Platte/Geddes/Dakota Christian

Valentine at O'Neill

Ainsworth at West Holt

North Central at Elgin/Pope John


Volleyball

St. Francis, Todd County and White River at LNI in Rapid City


Cross Country

Ainsworth at West Holt Invite


October 4th

College Football

Nebraska at Michigan State at 7pm on Country 1260

SDSU at Illinois State at 2

USD at Southern Illinois at 6


Cross Country

Lyman at Highmore Invite

St. Francis at LNI in Rapid City


Volleyball

Bennett County at Jones County

St. Francis, Todd County and White River at LNI in Rapid City

West Holt at Valentine

Platte-Geddes at tournament in Marion

Cody-Kilgore at Ainsworth

Valentine at Stuart


October 5th

Cross Country

White River at LNI in Rapid City


October 6th

Boys Golf

Winner and Chamberlain at Boys State 'A' Tournament in Hot Springs- Day 1


Cross Country

Winner, Platte-Geddes and Chamberlain at SESD Conference Meet in Burke

Gregory at Scotland


Volleyball

Crow Creek at Chamberlain

Lyman at Kimball/White Lake in Kimball


October 7th

Boys Golf

Winner and Chamberlain at Boys State 'A' Tournament in Hot Springs- Day 2


Volleyball

Kimball/White Lake at Chamberlain

Winner at Gregory

Lyman at Kadoka

Lower Brule at St. Francis

Colome, North Central and Stuart at Quadrangular at Ainsworth

Todd County at White River

Parkston at Platte-Geddes

Valentine at Gothenburg


Cross Country

White River and Todd County at St. Francis Invite


October 8th

Cross Country

Chamberlain at Central Conference Meet in Gettysburg


October 9th

Volleyball

Chamberlain at Mt.Vernon/Plankinton

Gregory at Platte-Geddes

Winner at White River

Jones County at Dupree

Corsica/Stickney at Burke/South Central in Burke

St. Francis at Little Wound

Todd County at Colome

Parkston at Kimball/White Lake in White Lake


Cross Country

St. Francis and Todd County at Eagle Butte Invite

Ainsworth and Valentine at Ogallala


October 10th

Football

Winner at Mobridge-Pollock

Andes Central at Gregory

Colome at Corsica/Stickney

Scotland at South Central

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte at Todd County

St. Francis at Chamberlain

Jones County at Philip

New Underwood at Lyman

Valentine at Gothenburg

Ainsworth at Crofton

Clearwater/Orchard at North Central


October 11th

College Football

Missouri State at SDSU at 6 (Hall of Fame Game)

Northern Iowa at USD at 3

****Nebraska has a bye***


Cross Country

Jones County, White River, St. Francis and Lyman at Philip Invite


Volleyball

Winner at Chester

Todd County at Eagle Butte


October 13th

Volleyball

Miller at Kimball/White Lake in Kimball

Corsica/Stickney at Platte-Geddes


October 14th

Volleyball

Winner at Chamberlain

Colome at Gregory

Lyman at Jones County

Takini at St. Francis

Broken Bow at Ainsworth

Valentine at Todd County

Platte-Geddes at Miller


October 15th

Cross Country

Jones County at Regions in Philip

Lyman at Regions in Gettysburg

Burke/South Central and Platte-Geddes at Regions in Freeman


October 16th

Volleyball

Chamberlain at Platte-Geddes

Gregory at Burke/South Central

Kadoka at Jones County

White River at Colome

Todd County at Bennett County

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket at Kimball/White Lake in White Lake

Stuart and Boyd County at Triangular in Ainsworth

Valentine at Gordon-Rushville


Cross Country

Winner and St. Francis at Regions in Chamberlain



October 17th

Football

Crow Creek at Winner

Platte-Geddes/Dakota Christian at Colome

Tripp-Delmont/Armour at South Central

Todd County at Chamberlain

New Underwood at Jones County

White River at Rapid City Christian

Lyman at Kadoka

Kimball/White Lake at Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan

Cozad at Valentine

Battle Creek at Ainsworth

Boyd County at North Central


October 18th

College Football

Nebraska at Northwestern at 6:30 on Country 1260

SDSU at Northern Iowa at 4

USD at Missouri State at 2


Volleyball

Jones County at New Underwood

St. Francis and Todd County at Box Elder

Ainsworth at Valentine


October 20th

Volleyball

St. Francis at Colome

Platte-Geddes at Tripp-Delmont/Armour in Armour


October 21st

Volleyball

White River at Chamberlain

Gregory at West Boyd

Winner at Wagner

Highmore-Harrold at Lyman

St. Francis at Todd County

Valentine at Broken Bow

Platte-Geddes at Kimball/White Lake in Kimball

Stuart at Ainsworth


October 23rd

Football

Winner at Wagner

Gregory at Tripp-Delmont/Armour

South Central at Colome

Red Cloud at Todd County

Chamberlain at Crow Creek

Jones County at Lyman

Philip at White River

Corsica/Stickney at Kimball/White Lake

Lower Brule at Platte/Geddes/Dakota Christian

Ainsworth at Cedar Catholic


October 24th

Football

Broken Bow at Valentine

North Central at Niobrara/Verdigre


Volleyball

Colome at Kimball/White Lake in Kimball

Ainsworth at Gothenburg


Cross Country

State Meet in Kearney, Nebraska


October 25th

Cross Country

State Meet in Huron


College Football

Rutgers at Nebraska on Country 1260 ***TIME TBD***

Youngstown State at SDSU at 2

North Dakota State at USD at 2


Volleyball

Gregory, Platte-Geddes and Winner at SESD Conference Meet in Chamberlain


October 27th

Volleyball

Chamberlain at Jones County

Gregory at Andes Central

Platte-Geddes at Winner

Lyman at Stanley County

Burke/South Central at Wagner

St. Francis at White River

Crow Creek at Todd County

Kimball/White Lake at Dakota Christian

Bennett County at Valentine


October 30th

Volleyball

Mt.Vernon/Plankinton at Winner

Lyman at Burke/South Central in Bonesteel

Pine Ridge at St. Francis

Todd County at Red Cloud

Ainsworth at Arcadia


November 1st

College Football

Purdue at Nebraska on Country 1260 ***TIME TBD***

SDSU at North Dakota State at 2:30

USD at Youngstown State at 1


November 4th

Region Volleyball


November 6th

Region Volleyball


November 8th

College Football

SDSU at Indiana State at Noon

Western Illinois at USD at 4

***Nebraska has a bye***


November 11th

Region Volleyball


November 15th

College Football

Nebraska at Wisconsin on Country 1260 **TIME TBD**

Western Illinois at SDSU at 2

Ilinois State at USD at 1


November 20th

State Volleyball in Watertown


November 21st

State Volleyball in Watertown


November 22nd

College Football

Minnesota at Nebraska on Country 1260 **TIME TBD**

USD at SDSU at 2


State Volleyball in Watertown



November 28th

College Football on Country 1260

Nebraska at Iowa ***TIME TBD***














| HOME PAGE | WEATHER | NEWS | SPORTS | MAGIC 93 |
| AGRICULTURE | STAFF BIOS | COUNTRY 1260 | CONTESTS |
| PHOTO'S | HOROSCOPES | ADVERTISING | CONTACT US |

© 2014 Midwest Radio Corporation -- All Rights Reserved.

Lawrence and Schiller: Putting the Web to Work