Click here for to find your next vehicle! Click Here To Advertise!
KWYR - Magic 93 - Country 1260
Weather
News
Sports
Area Sports Schedules

  Back

Magic 93
Country 1260
Contests
Horoscopes
Advertising
Contact Us
Staff Bios
Photo's
Agriculture
Frank Days hunting Sanford Chamberlain

AREA SPORTS SCHEDULES

2015 schedule...

April 18th

Track and Field

Chamberlain, Platte-Geddes, Gregory and Winner at Corn Palace Relays in Mitchell


April 19th

Club Baseball

Winner/Colome at Bennett County

Platte-Geddes at South Central


April 20th

Golf

Winner and Chamberlain at West Central Invite


April 21st

Track and Field

Platte-Geddes at NE/SD Challenge in Tyndall

Burke/South Central at Gayville Invite

Chamberlain, Todd County and Winner at Big Dakota Conference Meet in Mobridge

Valentine at Ainsworth Meet

Gregory at Jaguar Invite in Corsica

Lyman and White River at Kadoka Invite


Golf

Lyman at Philip Invite


April 23rd

Golf

Winner at Mobridge-Pollock

Valentine and Ainsworth at O'Neill Invite

St. Francis, White River and Todd County at LNI Golf Invite in Pierre


Track and Field

Ainsworth and Valentine at West Holt Invite

Colome and Jones County at Kimball Relays


Club Baseball

Parkston at Platte-Geddes


April 24th

Golf

Girls- Burke/South Central in Platte

Boys- Platte-Geddes and Gregory at Burke


Track and Field

Winner, Todd County and Lyman at Pierre Legion Relays


April 25th

Track and Field

Platte-Geddes, Lyman, Jones County, White River and St. Francis at Chamberlain Relays


Golf

Lyman at Conference Tournament in Murdo


Club Baseball

South Central at Hot Springs


April 26th

Golf

Boys- Platte-Geddes at Burke


Club Baseball

South Central at Lead-Deadwood

Platte-Geddes at Hot Springs


April 27th

Club Baseball

South Central at Winner/Colome


Track and Field

Great Plains Conference Meet in Bonesteel


April 28th

Golf

Chamberlain and Todd County at Winner Invite


Track and Field

St. Francis and Todd County at West River Invite in Pine Ridge

Gregory and Chamberlain at Miller


April 29th

Club Baseball

South Central at Todd County


April 30th

Track and Field

Winner, Jones County, White River and St. Francis in Presho for Cecil Johnson Invite

Valentine and Ainsworth at Norfolk Classic


Golf

Valentine and Ainsworth at North Central Triangular

Lyman at Miller Invite


May 1st

Track and Field

Day 1 of Howard Wood Relays in Sioux Falls


Golf

Girls- Platte-Geddes, Gregory and Burke/South Central at Springfield

Boys- Platte-Geddes, Gregory and Burke/South Central at Tyndall

Valentine at Broken Bow Invite

White River at Plankinton Invite


May 2nd

Track and Field

Day 2 of Howard Wood Relays in Sioux Falls

Valentine and Ainsworth at SWC Meet in Ogallala


Golf

Ainsworth at West Holt Invite


Club Baseball

Lead/Deadwood at Platte-Geddes


May 3rd

Club Baseball

Bennett County at Platte-Geddes


May 4th

Golf

Platte-Geddes and Burke/South Central at Pre-Region Meet in Yankton

Valentine at Ainsworth Invite

St. Francis and Chamberlain at Pre-Regions in Pierre


Club Baseball

Winner/Colome at St. Thomas More


May 5th

Track and Field

Chamberlain, Platte-Geddes, Colome, Gregory, Todd County and Winner at South Central Relays in Bonesteel

Lyman at Rapid City Christian


Golf

Winner at Pre-Regions in Mitchell

Todd County at Pre-Regions in Pierre


May 7th

Club Baseball

Winner/Colome at Mission


Track and Field

Valentine and Ainsworth at Battle Creek Invite


Golf

Valentine and Ainsworth at SWC Invite in Gothenburg

Todd County at St. Francis Invite in Mission


May 8th

Golf

Platte-Geddes and Burke/South Central at Regions in Yankton

Winner and Lyman at Stanley County

Gregory at Regions in Mitchell


Track and Field

St. Francis at Valentine

Jones County at Wolsey Invite in Miller


May 9th

Track and Field

Burke/South Central, Chamberlain, Gregory and Winner at Platte-Geddes Relays

Todd County at Black Hills Track Classic in Sturgis


Golf

Winner at Lyman


Club Baseball

Platte-Geddes at Todd County


May 10th

Club Baseball

South Central at Bennett County


May 11th

Club Baseball

Platte at Winner/Colome


Golf

Winner at Pre-Regions in Mitchell

Valentine and Ainsworth at North Central Invite

St. Francis and Lyman at Regions in Pierre


May 12th

Track and Field

Chamberlain, Winner and Gregory at SESD Conference Meet in Platte

Burke/South Central and Colome at Ft. Randall Conference Meet in Avon

St. Francis at Cheyenne-Eagle Butte


Girls Golf

Todd County at Regions in Pierre


May 14th

Track and Field

Valentine at Districts in Ogallala


Golf

Valentine at Invite in Ainsworth


Club Baseball

Todd County at South Central


May 15th

Track and Field

Platte-Geddes at Parkston Relays

Burke/South Central, St. Francis, Todd County and Colome at Winner QB Club Meet

Jones County and White River at Conference Track Meet in Presho


Club Baseball

South Central at Platte-Geddes


May 16th

Track and Field

Chamberlain at Central Conference Meet in Gettysburg


May 17th

Club Baseball

St. Thomas More at South Central


May 18th

Golf

Platte-Geddes, Lyman and Burke/South Central at State in Yankton, Day 1

Winner at State in Madison, Day 1


Club Baseball

Winner/Colome at Parkston


May 19th

Golf

Platte-Geddes and Burke/South Central at State in Yankton, Day 2

Winner at State in Madison, Day 2


May 21st

Track and Field

Regions

Burke/South Central at Regions in Corsica

Chamberlain and Winner at Regions in Miller

St. Francis and Todd County at Regions in Martin

Gregory at Regions in Corsica

Jones County and White River at Regions in Presho


Club Baseball

Parkston at Platte-Geddes


May 22nd

Track and Field

Valentine and Ainsworth at State in Omaha, Day 1


May 23rd

Track and Field

Valentine and Ainsworth at State in Omaha, Day 2


May 25th

Club Baseball

Playoffs begin, matchups TBD


May 27th

Golf

State Meet in Lincoln, Day 1


May 28th

Golf

State Meet in Lincoln, Day 2


May 29th

Track and Field

State Meet in Spearfish


May 30th

Track and Field

State Meet in Rapid City


June 6th

Club Baseball

State Tournament in Sioux Falls








| HOME PAGE | WEATHER | NEWS | SPORTS | MAGIC 93 |
| AGRICULTURE | STAFF BIOS | COUNTRY 1260 | CONTESTS |
| PHOTO'S | HOROSCOPES | ADVERTISING | CONTACT US |

© 2015 Midwest Radio Corporation -- All Rights Reserved.

Lawrence and Schiller: Putting the Web to Work