Winner Regional Hospital picture Cherry Todd Electric
KWYR - Magic 93 - Country 1260
Weather
News
Sports
  Area Sports Schedules

  Back

Magic 93
Country 1260
Contests
Horoscopes
Advertising
Contact Us
Staff Bios
Photo's
Agriculture
Sanford Chamberlain
THIS PAGE SPONSORED BY WINNER REGIONAL HEALTHCARE

Sports Scores

12/01/2012

Busy Friday night for basketball...

BOYS BASKETBALL
Adams Central 45, Holdrege 40
Ainsworth 68, Ord 63
Alma 44, Thunder Ridge, Kan. 35
Amherst 68, Ansley-Litchfield 37
Aquinas 52, Raymond Central 43
Arapahoe 61, Hayes Center 30
Ashland-Greenwood 54, Conestoga 26
Aurora 44, Schuyler 32
Bancroft-Rosalie 61, Omaha Christian Academy 40
Beatrice 58, Omaha Gross Catholic 51
Bennington 58, Nebraska City 49
Bertrand 51, Axtell 34
Brady 54, Wauneta-Palisade 38
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 65, Hampton 30
Burwell 74, North Central 39
Cambridge 67, Eustis-Farnam 51
Clarkson/Leigh 53, Humphrey 47
Clearwater/Orchard 45, CWC 29
Cody-Kilgore 51, Hay Springs 17
Creek Valley 43, Hyannis 14
Crofton 59, Laurel-Concord 55
Diller-Odell 36, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 35
Doniphan-Trumbull 72, Blue Hill 35
Dorchester 45, Meridian 27
Elkhorn 54, Waverly 41
Elkhorn South 59, Gretna 47
Elkhorn Valley 40, Neligh-Oakdale 30
Falls City 49, Syracuse 30
Falls City Sacred Heart 53, Sterling 42
Fort Calhoun 61, Platteview 59
Frankfort, Kan. 44, Pawnee City 33
Franklin 32, Harvard 30
Garden County 56, Banner County 25
Gothenburg 53, Hershey 39
Grand Island Northwest 80, Central City 21
Hartington Cedar Catholic 54, Boone Central/Newman Grove 49
Hemingford 64, Gordon/Rushville 30
High Plains Community 50, Giltner 37
Howells/Dodge 59, Stanton 46
Humphrey St. Francis 46, Lindsay Holy Family 43
Johnson County Central 57, Mead 33
Lawrence-Nelson 39, Red Cloud 36
Lexington 41, Ogallala 28
Logan View 50, Oakland-Craig 41
Loup City 39, Pleasanton 16
Malcolm 43, Weeping Water 24
McCook 58, Chase County 44
Minatare 55, South Platte 21
Nebraska Christian 39, St. Edward 31
Niobrara/Verdigre 34, Elgin Public/Pope John 29
Norfolk Catholic 63, Madison 23
Norris 67, Plattsmouth 31
North Platte 64, Lincoln High 39
North Platte St. Patrick's 51, Broken Bow 35
Osceola 62, Exeter/Milligan 56
Overton 68, Loomis 33
Palmer 53, Elba/North Loup-Scotia 36
Paxton 61, Medicine Valley 42
Pender 61, Tekamah-Herman 31
Randolph 39, Osmond 23
Santee 62, Omaha Nation 59
Sedgwick County, Colo. 70, Potter-Dix 54
Shelby/Rising City 54, Cross County 43
Silver Lake 55, Deshler 36
Southern 52, Palmyra 35
Southern Valley 49, Elm Creek 40
Spalding/Spalding Academy 80, Ewing 37
Twin Loup 51, South Loup 37
Twin River 60, North Bend Central 34
Wakefield 65, Allen 31
Wallace 60, Maywood 28
Wausa 80, Plainview 32
Wayne 82, Battle Creek 39
Wilber-Clatonia 55, Heartland 45
Wilcox-Hildreth 55, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 33
Winnebago 94, Walthill 50
Wray, Colo. 58, Perkins County 55, OT
Wynot 66, Winside 29
Bayard Tournament
Bayard 42, Lingle-Fort Laramie, Wyo. 19
Leyton 52, Bridgeport 39
Grand Island Central Catholic Tournament
Semifinal
Kearney Catholic 67, Lincoln Lutheran 43
Sandy Creek 44, Wood River 36
Greater Nebraska Tournament
Bellevue West 58, Lincoln East 48
Lincoln Northeast 54, Columbus 40
Hays City Tournament
Semifinal
Kearney 62, DeSoto, Kan. 55
Kimball Tournament
Kimball 68, Dundy County-Stratton 58
Morrill 51, Southeast, Wyo. 42
LHNE Tip-Off Tournament
Guardian Angels 65, Wisner-Pilger 52
Lutheran High Northeast 57, Emerson-Hubbard 29
Millard West Tournament
Millard West 50, Norfolk 35
Omaha Creighton Prep 49, Lincoln Southeast 41
Western Conference Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Torrington, Wyo. 49, Chadron 42
Semifinal
Omaha Skutt Catholic 62, Sidney 52, OT


GIRLS BASKETBALL
Ainsworth 51, Ord 40
Alma 40, Thunder Ridge, Kan. 37
Ansley-Litchfield 42, Amherst 34
Aquinas 44, Raymond Central 24
Arapahoe 65, Hayes Center 44
Aurora 55, Schuyler 31
Axtell 43, Bertrand 37
Bancroft-Rosalie 80, Omaha Christian Academy 28
Bennington 51, Nebraska City 19
Blue Hill 43, Doniphan-Trumbull 30
Brady 52, Wauneta-Palisade 48
Clearwater/Orchard 47, CWC 40
Crofton 44, Laurel-Concord 41
Deshler 50, Silver Lake 39
Diller-Odell 46, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 18
Elgin Public/Pope John 50, Niobrara/Verdigre 36
Elkhorn 53, Waverly 39
Eustis-Farnam 43, Cambridge 42
Ewing 45, Spalding/Spalding Academy 42
Exeter/Milligan 62, Osceola 23
Frankfort, Kan. 44, Pawnee City 33
Franklin 34, Harvard 19
Garden County 45, Banner County 14
Giltner 64, High Plains Community 29
Gordon/Rushville 59, Hemingford 41
Grand Island Northwest 56, Central City 33
Gretna 50, Elkhorn South 46
Hampton 70, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 49
Hartington Cedar Catholic 62, Boone Central/Newman Grove 52, OT
Hay Springs 42, Cody-Kilgore 26
Heartland 60, Wilber-Clatonia 25
Hershey 54, Gothenburg 31
Holdrege 68, Adams Central 44
Howells/Dodge 64, Stanton 23
Humphrey 61, Clarkson/Leigh 21
Hyannis 54, Creek Valley 53
Lincoln High 65, North Platte 45
Lindsay Holy Family 47, Humphrey St. Francis 20
Loomis 56, Overton 33
Malcolm 33, Weeping Water 29
Maywood 52, Wallace 44
McCook 50, Chase County 31
Mead 47, Johnson County Central 36
Meridian 49, Dorchester 34
Mullen 45, Anselmo-Merna 19
Nebraska Christian 43, St. Edward 38
Neligh-Oakdale 44, Elkhorn Valley 17
Norfolk Catholic 42, Madison 24
Norris 68, Plattsmouth 28
North Bend Central 27, Twin River 15
North Central 27, Burwell 23
North Platte St. Patrick's 74, Broken Bow 20
Oakland-Craig 36, Logan View 31
Ogallala 40, Lexington 37
Osmond 68, Randolph 56
Paxton 30, Medicine Valley 15
Pender 61, Tekamah-Herman 31
Perkins County 44, Wray, Colo. 42
Platteview 56, Fort Calhoun 52
Pleasanton 49, Loup City 47
Potter-Dix 55, Sedgwick County, Colo. 47
Red Cloud 35, Lawrence-Nelson 29
Shelby/Rising City 50, Cross County 35
SMC 42, Maxwell 32
South Platte 47, Minatare 28
South Sioux City 57, Omaha Duchesne Academy 48
Southern 50, Palmyra 47, 2OT
Southern Valley 44, Elm Creek 25
Sterling 40, Falls City Sacred Heart 36
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 37, Wilcox-Hildreth 36
Syracuse 54, Falls City 37
Twin Loup 38, South Loup 27
Wakefield 42, Allen 38
Wausa 38, Plainview 36
Wayne 49, Battle Creek 22
Winnebago 91, Walthill 30
Wynot 81, Winside 14
York 50, Centennial 34
Bayard Tournament
Leyton 52, Bridgeport 39
Lingle-Fort Laramie, Wyo. 42, Bayard 26
Early Bird Classic Tournament
Grand Island 46, Omaha Westside 37
Grand Island Central Catholic Tournament
Semifinal
Kearney Catholic 64, Lincoln Lutheran 33
Sandy Creek 51, Wood River 41
Great Nebraska Shootout Tournament
Bellevue West 74, Lincoln East 34
Lincoln Northeast 57, Columbus 34
Hays City Tournament
Semifinal
Kearney 41, DeSoto, Kan. 31
Kimball Tournament
Kimball 43, Dundy County-Stratton 41
Southeast, Wyo. 37, Morrill 32
Millard West Tournament
Lincoln Southeast 74, Omaha Marian 40
Millard West 69, Norfolk 24
Western Conference Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Gering 48, Scottsbluff 33
Omaha Skutt Catholic 53, Mitchell 32
Semifinal
Chadron 80, Torrington, Wyo. 26
Sidney 40, Alliance 30


AP-WF-12-01-12 0803GMT



© 2012 Associated Press.


Back


LISTENER POLL

What is Your Favorite Winter Sport?
Basketball
Wrestling
Hockey
Snowboarding /skiing


LINKS


ABC News
Chamberlain Chamber
CNN News
Community Connection
Get Vault-Get To It
PINK POSSE
South Dakota Department of Labor
South Dakota High School Athletic Assoc.
Winner Chamber
Winner Resource Center
Country 1260 Mailbag
National Weather Service
Watch the Warriors




| HOME PAGE | WEATHER | NEWS | SPORTS | MAGIC 93 |
| AGRICULTURE | STAFF BIOS | COUNTRY 1260 | CONTESTS |
| PHOTO'S | HOROSCOPES | ADVERTISING | CONTACT US |

© 2014 Midwest Radio Corporation -- All Rights Reserved.

Lawrence and Schiller: Putting the Web to Work