Winner Regional Hospital picture Mason Funeral Home
KWYR - Magic 93 - Country 1260
Weather
News
Sports
  Area Sports Schedules

  Back

Magic 93
Country 1260
Contests
Horoscopes
Advertising
Contact Us
Staff Bios
Photo's
Agriculture
Midstate Communication Country Pride
THIS PAGE SPONSORED BY WINNER REGIONAL HEALTHCARE

Sports Scores

01/19/2013

Boys and girls hoops from last night...

Boys Basketball
Belle Fourche 62, Hot Springs 48
Brandon Valley 72, Rapid City Central 54
Bridgewater-Emery 64, Gayville-Volin 36
Canton 73, Beresford 44
Chamberlain 68, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 56
Dakota Valley 61, Tri-Valley 54
Dupree 91, McLaughlin 41
Flandreau 61, McCook Central/Montrose 55, OT
Herreid/Selby Area 56, Eureka/Bowdle 39
Hill City 35, Sundance, Wyo. 25
Hitchcock-Tulare 55, Sully Buttes 52
Huron 53, Sioux Falls Lincoln 51
Langford 48, Castlewood 39
Lennox 52, Platte-Geddes 50
Leola/Frederick 56, Northwestern 49
Milbank Area 63, Britton-Hecla 41
Redfield/Doland 48, Webster 45
Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Iowa 74, Elk Point-Jefferson 45
Sisseton 63, Hamlin 49
Spearfish 66, Sturgis 52
Tea Area 71, Garretson 58
Tripp-Delmont/Armour 52, Mitchell Christian 39
Viborg-Hurley 67, Baltic 38
Wakpala 68, Edmunds Central 45
Watertown 68, Aberdeen Central 59
Yankton 60, Mitchell 46
Dakota Valley Conference Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Estelline 53, Dell Rapids St. Mary 39
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 64, Lake Preston 56
Semifinal
Arlington 69, Deubrook 66
Elkton-Lake Benton 73, Colman-Egan 42
Eastern Coteau Conference Tournament
Fifth Place
Wilmot 69, Florence/Henry 56

Girls Basketball
Aberdeen Central 60, Watertown 29
Beresford 53, Canton 24
Clark/Willow Lake 65, Groton Area 28
Corsica/Stickney 42, Ethan 39
Dell Rapids 30, Sioux Valley 26
Elk Point-Jefferson 53, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Iowa 46
Flandreau 34, McCook Central/Montrose 29
Freeman 59, Menno 27
Hamlin 41, Sisseton 40
Hanson 49, Canistota 27
Hot Springs 34, Belle Fourche 28
Ipswich 58, Faulkton 25
Lennox 47, Vermillion 32
Milbank 57, Britton-Hecla 37
Northwestern 61, Leola/Frederick 30
Rapid City Central 45, Brandon Valley 35
Red Cloud 46, Bennett County 36
Scotland 71, Platte-Geddes 60
Sioux Falls Christian 66, Madison 28
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 54, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 34
Sioux Falls Washington 54, Marshall, Minn. 38
Spearfish 65, Sturgis 54
Sully Buttes 79, Hitchcock-Tulare 31
Sundance, Wyo. 56, Hill City 53
Todd County 50, Douglas 25
Tri-Valley 49, Dakota Valley 25
Wakpala 51, Edmunds Central 45
Webster 54, Redfield/Doland 30
Winner 54, Bon Homme 48
Eastern Coteau Conference Tournament
Fifth Place
Wilmot 51, Great Plains Lutheran 34
Little Moreau Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Dupree 60, Tiospaye Topa 17
Harding County 73, Bison 28
Semifinal
Lemmon 49, Faith 28
Timber Lake 53, McIntosh 44
Panhandle Conference Tournament
Crawford, Neb. 64, Edgemont 34
Southern Plains Conference Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Colome 36, Gregory 35
White River 35, Stanley County 20
Semifinal
Jones County 60, Kadoka Area 48
South Central 31, Lyman 26


AP-WF-01-19-13 0802GMT



© 2012 Associated Press.


Back


LISTENER POLL

What is Your Favorite Winter Sport?
Basketball
Wrestling
Hockey
Snowboarding /skiing


LINKS


ABC News
Chamberlain Chamber
CNN News
Community Connection
Get Vault-Get To It
PINK POSSE
South Dakota Department of Labor
South Dakota High School Athletic Assoc.
Winner Chamber
Winner Resource Center
Country 1260 Mailbag
National Weather Service




| HOME PAGE | WEATHER | NEWS | SPORTS | MAGIC 93 |
| AGRICULTURE | STAFF BIOS | COUNTRY 1260 | CONTESTS |
| PHOTO'S | HOROSCOPES | ADVERTISING | CONTACT US |

© 2014 Midwest Radio Corporation -- All Rights Reserved.

Lawrence and Schiller: Putting the Web to Work