Winner Regional Hospital picture Click here to get closer!
KWYR - Magic 93 - Country 1260
Weather
News
Sports
  Area Sports Schedules

  Back

Magic 93
Country 1260
Contests
Horoscopes
Advertising
Contact Us
Staff Bios
Photo's
Agriculture
Click here to visit Whetham Realty. Country Pride
THIS PAGE SPONSORED BY WINNER REGIONAL HEALTHCARE

Sports Scores

02/08/2013

Another busy night for boys and girls hoops!

Boys Basketball
Canistota 80, Menno 25
Chester 43, Colman-Egan 42
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 71, McLaughlin 44
Clark/Willow Lake 58, Redfield/Doland 25
Corsica/Stickney 63, Freeman 59, OT
Dakota Christian 62, Kimball/White Lake 52
DeSmet 64, Lake Preston 53
Deubrook 58, Estelline 43
Douglas 78, Hill City 38
Elkton-Lake Benton 60, Arlington 53
Faith 63, Tiospaye Topa 26
Flandreau Indian 46, Freeman Academy 45
Great Plains Lutheran 55, Waverly-South Shore 43
Hanson 59, Mitchell Christian 52
Lemmon 79, Takini 54
Marion 63, Gayville-Volin 36
Miller 62, Wessington Springs 29
Mitchell 54, Watertown 52, OT
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 91, Bridgewater-Emery 52
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 72, Dell Rapids St. Mary 54
Pine Ridge 62, Hot Springs 40
Potter County 80, Faulkton 48
Sioux Falls Christian 62, Western Christian, Hull, Iowa 59
Sisseton 56, Warner 41
South Central 73, Andes Central 33
Spearfish 74, Belle Fourche 40
St. Thomas More 46, Custer 30
White River 106, Stanley County 24
Wilmot 68, Florence/Henry 52

Girls Basketball
Aberdeen Roncalli 46, Webster 36
Chamberlain 53, Bon Homme 38
Crow Creek 44, Lower Brule 40
Dell Rapids 40, McCook Central/Montrose 33
Eureka/Bowdle 44, Edmunds Central 25
Freeman Academy 46, Flandreau Indian 21
Great Plains Lutheran 37, Waverly-South Shore 19
Herreid/Selby Area 52, Sully Buttes 50
Hitchcock-Tulare 53, Iroquois 16
Huron 48, Yankton 43
Lyman 32, Philip 28
Marion 47, Gayville-Volin 31
Parkston 43, Lennox 40
Rosholt 82, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, Minn. 55
Spearfish 68, Belle Fourche 34
Summit 59, Tiospa Zina Tribal 34
Tri-Valley 53, Baltic 43
Wessington Springs 51, Miller 45
West Central 43, Vermillion 37
White River 49, Stanley County 36
Winner 59, Platte-Geddes 49
West River Tournament
First Round
Faith 52, Rapid City Christian 37
Newell 65, Moorcroft, Wyo. 31
Upton, Wyo. 67, Oelrichs 34


AP-WF-02-08-13 0803GMT



© 2012 Associated Press.


Back


LISTENER POLL

What is Your Favorite Winter Sport?
Basketball
Wrestling
Hockey
Snowboarding /skiing


LINKS


ABC News
Chamberlain Chamber
CNN News
Community Connection
Get Vault-Get To It
PINK POSSE
South Dakota Department of Labor
South Dakota High School Athletic Assoc.
Winner Chamber
Winner Resource Center
Country 1260 Mailbag
National Weather Service
Watch the Warriors




| HOME PAGE | WEATHER | NEWS | SPORTS | MAGIC 93 |
| AGRICULTURE | STAFF BIOS | COUNTRY 1260 | CONTESTS |
| PHOTO'S | HOROSCOPES | ADVERTISING | CONTACT US |

© 2014 Midwest Radio Corporation -- All Rights Reserved.

Lawrence and Schiller: Putting the Web to Work