Winner Regional Hospital picture Clausen Funeral Home
KWYR - Magic 93 - Country 1260
Weather
News
Sports
  Area Sports Schedules

  Back

Magic 93
Country 1260
Contests
Horoscopes
Advertising
Contact Us
Staff Bios
Photo's
Agriculture
Midstate Communication Country Pride
THIS PAGE SPONSORED BY WINNER REGIONAL HEALTHCARE

Sports Scores

12/29/2012

Results from Friday....

Boys Basketball
Aberdeen Christian 82, Wilmot 57
Aberdeen Roncalli 48, Elk Point-Jefferson 47
Avon 38, Alcester-Hudson 29
Dakota Valley 70, West Central 54
Oelrichs 78, Grant-Deuel 50
Rapid City Stevens 58, Aberdeen Central 56
Sioux Falls Washington 45, Sturgis 29
St. Thomas More 46, Milbank 42
Tea Area 49, Vermillion 41
Corn Palace Tournament
LaPorte LaLumiere, Ind. 76, Watertown 59
Sioux Falls Lincoln 75, Coronado, Nev. 64
Ellendale Holiday Tournament
Oakes, N.D. 43, Leola/Frederick 39
Holiday Classic
Consolation
Jones County 74, Iroquois 37
Championship
Kimball/White Lake 62, Colome 42
Lyman Tournament
South Central 66, Kadoka Area 20
Mobridge Rotary Classic
Dupree 75, Herreid/Selby Area 52
Edmunds Central 63, Tiospaye Topa 36
Mobridge-Pollock 73, Little Wound 67
St. Francis Indian 52, Timber Lake 40
Tournament
Lyman 45, Sunshine Bible Academy 42
New Underwood 61, Lower Brule 34

Girls Basketball
Aberdeen Central 57, Rapid City Stevens 37
Avon 40, Alcester-Hudson 36
Castlewood 37, Milbank 31
Chester 39, Dell Rapids St. Mary 36
Douglas 63, Custer 19
Flandreau 49, Howard 39
Rapid City Central 48, Pierre 44
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 58, Harrisburg 48
Sioux Falls Washington 62, Sturgis 50
Vermillion 37, Tea Area 31
West Central 57, Dakota Valley 46
Ellendale Holiday Tournament
Oakes, N.D. 49, Leola/Frederick 23
Holiday Classic
Consolation
South Central 40, Colome 33
Championship
Kimball/White Lake 44, Jones County 33
NSU Tournament
Herreid/Selby Area 49, Aberdeen Roncalli 38
Ipswich 44, South Border, N.D. 38
McIntosh 47, Edmunds Central 26
Wilmot 48, Eureka/Bowdle 29
Parkston Classic
Beresford 47, Madison 26
Ethan 79, Viborg-Hurley 59
Hanson 73, Centerville 58
Highmore-Harrold 44, Corsica/Stickney 42, 2OT
Parkston 47, Dell Rapids 25
St. Thomas More 57, Clark/Willow Lake 34
Tri-Valley 72, Wagner 39
Warner 56, Sully Buttes 43
St. Cloud Tech Tournament
Braham, Minn. 79, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 76
Swiftel Classic
Deuel 45, Bridgewater-Emery 24
Estelline 38, Sioux Valley 37
Gayville-Volin 50, Arlington 48
Hamlin 69, Wolsey-Wessington 9
Lake Preston 38, Waverly-South Shore 35
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 49, Florence/Henry 45


AP-WF-12-29-12 0802GMT



© 2012 Associated Press.


Back


LISTENER POLL

What is Your Favorite Winter Sport?
Basketball
Wrestling
Hockey
Snowboarding /skiing


LINKS


ABC News
Chamberlain Chamber
CNN News
Community Connection
Get Vault-Get To It
PINK POSSE
South Dakota Department of Labor
South Dakota High School Athletic Assoc.
Winner Chamber
Winner Resource Center
Country 1260 Mailbag
National Weather Service




| HOME PAGE | WEATHER | NEWS | SPORTS | MAGIC 93 |
| AGRICULTURE | STAFF BIOS | COUNTRY 1260 | CONTESTS |
| PHOTO'S | HOROSCOPES | ADVERTISING | CONTACT US |

© 2014 Midwest Radio Corporation -- All Rights Reserved.

Lawrence and Schiller: Putting the Web to Work