Winner Regional Hospital picture Rosebud Electric
KWYR - Magic 93 - Country 1260
Weather
News
Sports
  Area Sports Schedules

  Back

Magic 93
Country 1260
Contests
Horoscopes
Advertising
Contact Us
Staff Bios
Photo's
Agriculture
Sanford Chamberlain
THIS PAGE SPONSORED BY WINNER REGIONAL HEALTHCARE

Sports Scores

12/30/2012

Scores from Saturday....

Boys Basketball
Aberdeen Central 55, Rapid City Central 54
Alcester-Hudson 57, Marion 47
Lyman 45, Sunshine Bible Academy 42
Potter County 61, Redfield/Doland 49
Rosholt 73, Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah, N.D. 34
Sioux Falls Lincoln 58, Sturgis 34
Chamberlain Classic
Canton 66, Crow Creek 55
Chamberlain 75, Belle Fourche 48
Lennox 65, Spearfish 63
Platte-Geddes 60, Douglas 51
West Central 54, Lead-Deadwood 47
Corn Palace Tournament
DeLaSalle, Minn. 83, White River 61
LaPorte LaLumiere, Ind. 91, Sioux Falls Washington 27
Our Savior New American School, N.Y. 84, Pierre 80, OT
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 56, Mitchell 51
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 76, Rock, Fla. 72
Ellendale Holiday Tournament
Leola/Frederick 52, Ellendale, N.D. 31
Entringer Classic (Brookings)
Castlewood 58, Madison 56
Chester 52, Lake Preston 28
Colman-Egan 48, Hamlin 42
Dell Rapids 60, Flandreau 57
DeSmet 52, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 28
Estelline 67, Dell Rapids St. Mary 28
Milbank Tournament
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 48, Milbank 46
Clark/Willow Lake 41, St. Thomas More 36
NSU Classic Tournament
Aberdeen Christian 54, Herreid/Selby Area 46
Eureka/Bowdle 72, Northwestern 66
LaMoure, N.D. 55, Ipswich 48
Langford 54, Little Wound 49
Summit 67, Faulkton 27
Parkston Classic
Aberdeen Roncalli 75, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 53
Garretson 67, Wagner 52
James Valley Christian 72, Warner 45
Miller 37, McCook Central/Montrose 34
Parkston 51, Sisseton 48
Sully Buttes 64, Wessington Springs 36
Viborg-Hurley 70, Ethan 53
Wolsey-Wessington 56, Corsica/Stickney 35
Snowball Classic
Pine Ridge 60, Winner 41

Girls Basketball
Aberdeen Central 57, Rapid City Central 44
Alcester-Hudson 56, Marion 53, OT
Lemmon 58, Hettinger/Scranton, N.D. 31
Lyman 41, Gregory 23
Marshall, Minn. 48, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 41
Redfield/Doland 65, Potter County 37
Rosholt 65, Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah, N.D. 39
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 78, Hitchcock-Tulare 40
Scotland 80, Gayville-Volin 30
Sioux Falls Lincoln 53, Sturgis 17
Waconia, Minn. 61, Watertown 50
Chamberlain Classic
Chamberlain 53, Belle Fourche 36
Lennox 46, Lead-Deadwood 44
Ellendale Holiday Tournament
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier, N.D. 44, Leola/Frederick 37
Entringer Classic
Castlewood 47, Chester 41
Milbank Tournament
Sisseton 58, Elkton-Lake Benton 35
Summit 38, Milbank 25
Snowball Classic
Pine Ridge 79, Winner 65


AP-WF-12-30-12 0802GMT



© 2012 Associated Press.


Back


LISTENER POLL

What is Your Favorite Winter Sport?
Basketball
Wrestling
Hockey
Snowboarding /skiing


LINKS


ABC News
Chamberlain Chamber
CNN News
Community Connection
Get Vault-Get To It
PINK POSSE
South Dakota Department of Labor
South Dakota High School Athletic Assoc.
Winner Chamber
Winner Resource Center
Country 1260 Mailbag
National Weather Service
Watch the Warriors




| HOME PAGE | WEATHER | NEWS | SPORTS | MAGIC 93 |
| AGRICULTURE | STAFF BIOS | COUNTRY 1260 | CONTESTS |
| PHOTO'S | HOROSCOPES | ADVERTISING | CONTACT US |

© 2014 Midwest Radio Corporation -- All Rights Reserved.

Lawrence and Schiller: Putting the Web to Work