Winner Regional Hospital picture Rosebud Electric
KWYR - Magic 93 - Country 1260
Weather
News
Sports
  Area Sports Schedules

  Back

Magic 93
Country 1260
Contests
Horoscopes
Advertising
Contact Us
Staff Bios
Photo's
Agriculture
Frank Days hunting Country Pride
THIS PAGE SPONSORED BY WINNER REGIONAL HEALTHCARE

Sports Scores

01/06/2013

Scores from Saturday....

Boys Basketball
Aberdeen Central 62, Mitchell 52
Aberdeen Christian 70, Edmunds Central 32
Brookings 47, Yankton 29
Castlewood 62, Britton-Hecla 50
Clark/Willow Lake 77, Florence/Henry 43
Colman-Egan 63, Bridgewater-Emery 61, OT
Corsica/Stickney 53, Wagner 37
Dupree 93, Bison 54
Eureka/Bowdle 56, Faulkton 53
Faith 46, Harding County 45
Hamlin 51, Estelline 35
Huron 47, Sioux Falls Washington 37
Ipswich 75, Herreid/Selby Area 62
Irene-Wakonda 43, Avon 31
Jones County 64, Rapid City Christian 33
Mobridge-Pollock 69, Groton Area 55
New Underwood 63, Kadoka Area 32
Pierre 65, Watertown 36
Platte-Geddes 66, Harrisburg 48
Potter County 61, Timber Lake 35
Rapid City Central 50, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 46
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 58, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 55, OT
Scottsbluff, Neb. 63, Rapid City Stevens 53
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 87, Sturgis 51
Spearfish 60, Douglas 53
Wakpala 57, McIntosh 56
Wall 87, Bennett County 50
Webster 54, Tiospa Zina Tribal 34
Wilmot 55, Grant-Deuel 41
Winner 75, Gregory 40
Big East Conference Tournament
Seventh Place
Howard 51, Baltic 45
Fifth Place
Parker 41, Chester 37
Third Place
Flandreau 75, Garretson 59
Championship
Sioux Valley 55, McCook Central/Montrose 40
Rosebud Shootout
South Central 44, Pine Ridge 42
St. Francis Indian 70, Todd County 58

Girls Basketball
Aberdeen Central 63, Mitchell 55
Bennett County 40, Wall 24
Bridgewater-Emery 47, Colman-Egan 41
Dupree 46, Philip 43, OT
Edmunds Central 42, Aberdeen Christian 15
Elk Point-Jefferson 64, Viborg-Hurley 61
Estelline 40, Hamlin 37
Faith 54, Harding County 46
Faulkton 48, Eureka/Bowdle 35
Groton Area 57, Mobridge-Pollock 20
Hanson 53, Avon 47
Harrisburg 82, Platte-Geddes 28
Herreid/Selby Area 49, Ipswich 32
Jones County 55, Rapid City Christian 28
Lemmon 67, Flasher, N.D. 21
McIntosh 71, Wakpala 53
New Underwood 55, Kadoka Area 47
Oelrichs 70, Takini 42
Pierre 62, Watertown 31
Rapid City Central 48, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 46
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 69, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 27
Sioux Falls Lincoln 51, Brookings 39
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 58, Sturgis 48
Spearfish 54, Douglas 20
Wagner 55, Corsica/Stickney 40
Wilmot 66, Grant-Deuel 14
Winner 79, Gregory 43
Redfield Classic
Langford 51, Hitchcock-Tulare 31
Northwestern 54, Lower Brule 35
St. Thomas More 39, Aberdeen Roncalli 26
Summit 50, Redfield/Doland 26
Warner 52, Clark/Willow Lake 31


AP-WF-01-06-13 0803GMT


Chris Doski
© 2012 KWYR.


Back


LISTENER POLL

What is Your Favorite Winter Sport?
Basketball
Wrestling
Hockey
Snowboarding /skiing


LINKS


ABC News
Chamberlain Chamber
CNN News
Community Connection
Get Vault-Get To It
PINK POSSE
South Dakota Department of Labor
South Dakota High School Athletic Assoc.
Winner Chamber
Winner Resource Center
Country 1260 Mailbag
National Weather Service
Watch the Warriors




| HOME PAGE | WEATHER | NEWS | SPORTS | MAGIC 93 |
| AGRICULTURE | STAFF BIOS | COUNTRY 1260 | CONTESTS |
| PHOTO'S | HOROSCOPES | ADVERTISING | CONTACT US |

© 2014 Midwest Radio Corporation -- All Rights Reserved.

Lawrence and Schiller: Putting the Web to Work