Winner Regional Hospital picture Cherry Todd Electric
KWYR - Magic 93 - Country 1260
Weather
News
Sports
  Area Sports Schedules

  Back

Magic 93
Country 1260
Contests
Horoscopes
Advertising
Contact Us
Staff Bios
Photo's
Agriculture
Click here to visit Whetham Realty. Country Pride
THIS PAGE SPONSORED BY WINNER REGIONAL HEALTHCARE

Sports Scores

01/12/2013

Friday Scores
BC-SD-BKH--Prep Scores, 6th Ld-Writethru,0455
Friday's Scores
By The Associated Press
Boys Basketball
Arlington 63, Dell Rapids St. Mary 34
Bridgewater-Emery 45, Menno 43
Brookings 55, Aberdeen Central 38
Clark/Willow Lake 66, Sisseton 47
Deubrook 56, Elkton-Lake Benton 54
Estelline 80, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 54
Freeman 71, Marion 36
Lake Preston 59, Colman-Egan 52
Madison 54, Flandreau 53
McCook Central/Montrose 64, Sioux Valley 55
Vermillion 51, Lennox 48
Jones County Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Bennett County 48, Kadoka Area 41
Lyman 42, Stanley County 38
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Belle Fourche vs. Douglas, ppd.
Bison vs. Rapid City Christian, ppd.
Custer vs. St. Thomas More, ppd.
Hamlin vs. Britton-Hecla, ppd.
Hettinger, N.D. vs. McIntosh, ppd.
Hettinger/Scranton, N.D. vs. McIntosh-Isabel, ppd.
Ipswich vs. Northwestern, ppd. to Jan 15.
Lower Brule vs. Faulkton, ppd.
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton vs. Hanson, ppd.
Rapid City Central vs. Campbell County, Wyo., ppd.
Sturgis vs. Rapid City Stevens, ppd.
Warner vs. Langford, ppd.
Jones County Tournament
Semifinal
Jones County vs. Philip, ppd. to Jan 12.
Colome vs. White River, ppd. to Jan 12.
West River Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Edgemont vs. Moorcroft, Wyo., ppd. to Jan 12.
Newell vs. Upton, Wyo., ppd. to Jan 12.
Semifinal
New Underwood vs. Faith, ppd. to Jan 12.
Wall vs. Hot Springs, ppd. to Jan 12.
Girls Basketball
Aberdeen Central 59, Brookings 31
Baltic 47, Garretson 32
Castlewood 59, Great Plains Lutheran 35
Harrisburg 65, West Central 49
Platte-Geddes 47, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 33
281 Conference Tournament
First Round
Highmore-Harrold 50, Wolsey-Wessington 7
James Valley Christian 48, Sunshine Bible Academy 24
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 64, Iroquois 23
Wessington Springs 66, Hitchcock-Tulare 56
Big Sioux Conference Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Dakota Valley 61, Dell Rapids 39
Elk Point-Jefferson 55, Tea Area 28
Semifinal
Sioux Falls Christian 51, Canton 33
Tri-Valley 51, Beresford 50, OT
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Aberdeen Roncalli vs. Redfield/Doland, ppd. to Jan 15.
Campbell County, Wyo. vs. Rapid City Central, ppd.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte vs. Spearfish, ppd.
Hamlin vs. Britton-Hecla, ppd.
Langford vs. Warner, ppd.
Lower Brule vs. Faulkton, ppd.
Milbank vs. Groton Area, ppd. to Jan 14.
Northwestern vs. Ipswich, ppd. to Jan 15.
Rapid City Christian vs. Bison, ppd.
Sturgis vs. Rapid City Stevens, ppd.


Scott Schramm
© 2012 KWYR.


Back


LISTENER POLL

What is Your Favorite Winter Sport?
Basketball
Wrestling
Hockey
Snowboarding /skiing


LINKS


ABC News
Chamberlain Chamber
CNN News
Community Connection
Get Vault-Get To It
PINK POSSE
South Dakota Department of Labor
South Dakota High School Athletic Assoc.
Winner Chamber
Winner Resource Center
Country 1260 Mailbag
National Weather Service




| HOME PAGE | WEATHER | NEWS | SPORTS | MAGIC 93 |
| AGRICULTURE | STAFF BIOS | COUNTRY 1260 | CONTESTS |
| PHOTO'S | HOROSCOPES | ADVERTISING | CONTACT US |

© 2014 Midwest Radio Corporation -- All Rights Reserved.

Lawrence and Schiller: Putting the Web to Work