Winner Regional Hospital picture Rosebud Electric
KWYR - Magic 93 - Country 1260
Weather
News
Sports
  Area Sports Schedules

  Back

Magic 93
Country 1260
Contests
Horoscopes
Advertising
Contact Us
Staff Bios
Photo's
Agriculture
Frank Days hunting Country Pride
THIS PAGE SPONSORED BY WINNER REGIONAL HEALTHCARE

Sports Scores

01/25/2013

Boys and girls basketball from Thursday...

Boys Basketball
Aberdeen Christian 69, Ipswich 61
Andes Central 63, Bon Homme 58
Arlington 77, Colman-Egan 75, OT
Avon 44, Gregory 41
Bloomfield, Neb. 88, Gayville-Volin 28
Clark/Willow Lake 65, Deuel 57
Corsica/Stickney 58, Menno 35
Dell Rapids 55, Vermillion 52
Deubrook 61, DeSmet 38
Douglas 62, Custer 59
Elkton-Lake Benton 83, Dell Rapids St. Mary 34
Ethan 81, Mitchell Christian 48
Freeman 66, Dakota Christian 60
Harding County 75, Beach, N.D. 50
Harrisburg 62, West Central 47
Hartington Cedar Catholic, Neb. 69, Wagner 46
Irene-Wakonda 51, Freeman Academy 34
Jones County 76, Kadoka Area 36
Langford 60, Waubay 31
Lennox 57, Parkston 37
Leola/Frederick 49, Ellendale, N.D. 36
Marshall, Minn. 48, Sioux Falls Washington 40
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 81, Lake Preston 68
Rosholt 59, Florence/Henry 44
Solen, N.D. 75, Wakpala 63
South Central 33, Boyd County, Neb. 18
Sully Buttes 57, Lower Brule 44
Timber Lake 51, McLaughlin 35
Viborg-Hurley 74, Centerville 50
Wall 80, Hill City 34
Waverly-South Shore 65, Wilmot 61, OT
Yankton 56, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 49
Dakota Oyate Challenge
First Round
Crow Creek 83, Crazy Horse 30
Marty Indian 55, Takini 46
Tiospa Zina Tribal 73, Flandreau Indian 52
Huron Classic
Tiospa Zina Tribal 73, Flandreau Indian 52

Girls Basketball
Aberdeen Roncalli 42, Sisseton 29
Alcester-Hudson 53, Bridgewater-Emery 44
Bloomfield, Neb. 55, Gayville-Volin 29
Bon Homme 52, Andes Central 34
Boyd County, Neb. 42, South Central 21
Centerville 63, Viborg-Hurley 47
Clark/Willow Lake 61, Great Plains Lutheran 21
Douglas 57, Custer 29
Ethan 56, Mitchell Christian 49
Hanson 57, Kimball/White Lake 46
Harrisburg 82, Madison 17
Highmore-Harrold 62, Lyman 35
Ipswich 80, Aberdeen Christian 12
Irene-Wakonda 51, Freeman Academy 26
Jones County 60, Kadoka Area 48
Milbank 46, Hamlin 35
Miller 51, Faulkton 47
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 59, Gregory 42
Sioux Falls Lincoln 56, Brandon Valley 42
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 43, Yankton 33
Sully Buttes 98, Lower Brule 16
Todd County 52, Pine Ridge 51
Vermillion 25, Dell Rapids 22
Wagner 61, Scotland 45
Wakpala 60, Solen, N.D. 44
Winner 74, Stanley County 33
Big East Conference Tournament
First Round
Baltic 52, Garretson 25
McCook Central/Montrose 42, Chester 26
Parker 56, Flandreau 41
Sioux Valley 61, Howard 24
Dakota Oyate Challenge
Tiospa Zina Tribal 63, Flandreau Indian 37
First Round
Crow Creek 91, Tiospaye Topa 16
Marty Indian 74, Takini 33
Omaha Nation, Neb. 110, Crazy Horse 29
Yellowstone Trail Conference Tournament
First Round
Herreid/Selby Area 95, Edmunds Central 23
Potter County 54, Eureka/Bowdle 36


AP-WF-01-25-13 0803GMT



© 2012 Associated Press.


Back


LISTENER POLL

What is Your Favorite Winter Sport?
Basketball
Wrestling
Hockey
Snowboarding /skiing


LINKS


ABC News
Chamberlain Chamber
CNN News
Community Connection
Get Vault-Get To It
PINK POSSE
South Dakota Department of Labor
South Dakota High School Athletic Assoc.
Winner Chamber
Winner Resource Center
Country 1260 Mailbag
National Weather Service




| HOME PAGE | WEATHER | NEWS | SPORTS | MAGIC 93 |
| AGRICULTURE | STAFF BIOS | COUNTRY 1260 | CONTESTS |
| PHOTO'S | HOROSCOPES | ADVERTISING | CONTACT US |

© 2014 Midwest Radio Corporation -- All Rights Reserved.

Lawrence and Schiller: Putting the Web to Work