Winner Regional Hospital picture Mason Funeral Home
KWYR - Magic 93 - Country 1260
Weather
News
Sports
  Area Sports Schedules

  Back

Magic 93
Country 1260
Contests
Horoscopes
Advertising
Contact Us
Staff Bios
Photo's
Agriculture
Sinte Gleska University Country Pride
THIS PAGE SPONSORED BY WINNER REGIONAL HEALTHCARE

Sports Scores

02/16/2013

Basketball scores...

Boys Basketball
Arlington 51, Chester 50
Baltic 68, Dell Rapids St. Mary 29
Bon Homme 56, Gregory 45
Canistota 77, Centerville 63
Canton 68, Alcester-Hudson 40
Castlewood 59, Estelline 24
Chamberlain 80, McLaughlin 34
Clark/Willow Lake 59, Aberdeen Roncalli 48
Custer 67, Lead-Deadwood 54
Dakota Christian 51, Colome 47
Dell Rapids 51, Lennox 48
Ethan 61, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 40
Florence/Henry 49, Waubay 36
Freeman 67, Avon 35
Garretson 73, Sioux Valley 59
Groton Area 65, Britton-Hecla 47
Herreid/Selby Area 47, Leola/Frederick 43
Hitchcock-Tulare 71, Northwestern 42
James Valley Christian 83, Wessington Springs 43
Jones County 57, Bennett County 38
Lake Preston 74, Iroquois 45
Lyman 65, Kadoka Area 19
Madison 59, Pipestone, Minn. 37
McCook Central/Montrose 57, West Central 47
Menno 33, Scotland 32
Milbank 44, Webster 39
Miller 64, Stanley County 45
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 74, Parkston 62
Pierre 74, Watertown 51
Platte-Geddes 61, Wagner 50
Potter County 63, Highmore-Harrold 31
Rosholt 53, Summit 47
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 76, Mitchell Christian 57
Sioux County, Neb. 73, Edgemont 50
Sisseton 53, Redfield/Doland 50, OT
Spearfish 60, Sturgis 48
St. Francis Indian 78, Crow Creek 72, OT
St. Thomas More 70, Belle Fourche 40
Sully Buttes 65, Faulkton 36
Takini 92, Rapid City Christian 84
Tea Area 55, Elk Point-Jefferson 49
Timber Lake 60, Edmunds Central 26
Tiospa Zina Tribal 60, Grant-Deuel 28
Viborg-Hurley 69, Flandreau Indian 39
White River 70, New Underwood 45
Wilmot 59, Waverly-South Shore 44
Winner 70, Mobridge-Pollock 55
Wolsey-Wessington 80, Sunshine Bible Academy 48

Girls Basketball
Aberdeen Central 66, Brandon Valley 37
Bon Homme 70, Gregory 18
Chamberlain 77, McLaughlin 45
Crow Creek 63, St. Francis Indian 47
Elk Point-Jefferson 69, Tea Area 44
Florence/Henry 63, Waubay 41
Grant-Deuel 40, Tiospa Zina Tribal 26
Hill City 60, Wall 48
Lead-Deadwood 56, Custer 15
Lemmon 52, Beach, N.D. 48
Marty Indian 79, Crazy Horse 15
Mitchell 60, Sioux Falls Lincoln 46
Rapid City Christian 58, Takini 25
Redfield/Doland 47, Sisseton 30
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 63, Mitchell Christian 53
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 70, Sioux Falls Washington 63
Sturgis 40, Spearfish 29
Sully Buttes 71, Faulkton 22
Summit 83, Rosholt 47
Timber Lake 60, Edmunds Central 26
Viborg-Hurley 59, Flandreau Indian 28
Watertown 41, Pierre 37
Webster 49, Hamlin 23
Wilmot 41, Waverly-South Shore 32
Winner 59, Mobridge-Pollock 19


AP-WF-02-16-13 0810GMT



© 2012 Associated Press.


Back


LISTENER POLL

What is Your Favorite Winter Sport?
Basketball
Wrestling
Hockey
Snowboarding /skiing


LINKS


ABC News
Chamberlain Chamber
CNN News
Community Connection
Get Vault-Get To It
PINK POSSE
South Dakota Department of Labor
South Dakota High School Athletic Assoc.
Winner Chamber
Winner Resource Center
Country 1260 Mailbag
National Weather Service
Watch the Warriors




| HOME PAGE | WEATHER | NEWS | SPORTS | MAGIC 93 |
| AGRICULTURE | STAFF BIOS | COUNTRY 1260 | CONTESTS |
| PHOTO'S | HOROSCOPES | ADVERTISING | CONTACT US |

© 2014 Midwest Radio Corporation -- All Rights Reserved.

Lawrence and Schiller: Putting the Web to Work